(A) designating operationally critical contractors; and
[…] Pub. L. 113–291, div. A, title XVI, §1632(c), Dec. 19, 2014, 128 Stat. 3640, provided that:
"(1)
"(A) requirements that were in effect on the day before the date of the enactment of this Act for contractors to share information with Department components regarding cyber incidents (as defined in subsection (d) [now (e)] of such section 391 [10 U.S.C. 391(e)]) with respect to networks or information systems of contractors; and
"(B) Department policies and systems for sharing information on cyber incidents with respect to networks or information systems of Department contractors.
"(2)
"(A) designate a Department component under subsection (a) of such section 391; and
"(B) issue or revise guidance applicable to Department components that ensures the rapid sharing by the component designated pursuant to such section 391 or section 941 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013 [Pub.