121.
Information and Analysis.
121a.
Homeland Security Intelligence Program.
122.
Access to information.
123.
Terrorist travel program.
124.
Homeland Security Advisory System.
124a.
Homeland security information sharing.
* * *
187.
Homeland Security Advanced Research Projects Agency.
188.
Conduct of research, development, demonstration, testing and evaluation.
189.
Utilization of Department of Energy national laboratories and sites in support of homeland security activities.
190.
Transfer of Plum Island Animal Disease Center, Department of Agriculture.
191.
Homeland Security Science and Technology Advisory Committee.
192.
Homeland Security Institute.
193.
Technology clearinghouse to encourage and support innovative solutions to enhance homeland security.
194.
Enhancement of public safety communications interoperability.
195.
Office for Interoperability and Compatibility.
195a.
Emergency communications interoperability research and development.
195b.
National Biosurveillance Integration Center.
195c.
Promoting antiterrorism through international cooperation program.
195d.
Social media working group.
195e.
Transparency in research and development.
195f.
EMP and GMD mitigation research and development and threat assessment, response, and recovery.
195g.
Countering Unmanned Aircraft Systems Coordinator.
195h.
National Urban Security Technology Laboratory.
195i.
Chemical Security Analysis Center.
211.
Establishment of U.S. Customs and Border Protection; Commissioner, Deputy Commissioner, and operational offices.
212.
Retention of Customs revenue functions by Secretary of the Treasury.
213.
Preservation of Customs funds.
214.
Separate budget request for Customs.
216.
Protection against potential synthetic opioid exposure.
217.
Allocation of resources by the Secretary.
218.
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation Business Travel Cards.
220.
Methamphetamine and methamphetamine precursor chemicals.
221.
Requirements with respect to administering polygraph examinations to law enforcement personnel of U.S. Customs and Border Protection.
222.
Advanced Training Center Revolving Fund.
223.
Border security metrics.
224.
Other reporting requirements.
225.
Reports, evaluations, and research regarding drug interdiction at and between ports of entry.
231.
Transfer of certain agricultural inspection functions of the Department of Agriculture.
232.
Functions of Administrator of General Services.
233.
Functions of Transportation Security Administration.
234.
Preservation of Transportation Security Administration as a distinct entity.
235.
Coordination of information and information technology.
237.
Information on visa denials required to be entered into electronic data system.
238.
Office for Domestic Preparedness.
239.
Office of Cargo Security Policy.
240.
Border Enforcement Security Task Force.
241.
Prevention of international child abduction.
242.
Department of Homeland Security Blue Campaign.
242a.
Department of Homeland Security Center for Countering Human Trafficking.
243.
Maritime operations coordination plan.
244.
Maritime security capabilities assessments.
245.
* * *
Coordination of Department of Homeland Security efforts related to food, agriculture, and veterinary defense against terrorism.
321r.
Transfer of equipment during a public health emergency.
322.
Continuity of the economy plan.
323.
Guidance on how to prevent exposure to and release of PFAS.
341.
Under Secretary for Management.
342.
Chief Financial Officer.
343.
Chief Information Officer.
344.
Chief Human Capital Officer.
345.
Establishment of Officer for Civil Rights and Civil Liberties.
346.
Consolidation and co-location of offices.
347.
Quadrennial homeland security review.
349.
Office of Strategy, Policy, and Plans.
350.
Workforce health and medical support.
352.
Annual employee award program.
353.
Acquisition professional career program.
391.
Research and development projects.
393.
Special streamlined acquisition authority.
394.
Unsolicited proposals.
395.
Prohibition on contracts with corporate expatriates.
396.
Lead system integrator; financial interests.
397.
Requirements to buy certain items related to national security interests.
411.
Establishment of human resources management system.
412.
Labor-management relations.
413.
Use of counternarcotics enforcement activities in certain employee performance appraisals.
414.
Homeland Security Rotation Program.
415.
Homeland Security Education Program.
416.
Use of protective equipment or measures by employees.
417.
Rotational cybersecurity research program.
422.
Procurements for defense against or recovery from terrorism or nuclear, biological, chemical, or radiological attack.
423.
Increased simplified acquisition threshold for procurements in support of humanitarian or peacekeeping operations or contingency operations.
424.
Increased micro-purchase threshold for certain procurements.
425.
Application of certain commercial items authorities to certain procurements.
426.
Use of streamlined procedures.
427.
Review and report by Comptroller General.
428.
Identification of new entrants into the Federal marketplace.
453.
Use of appropriated funds.
453a.
Additional uses of appropriated funds.
453b.
Requirement to buy certain items related to national security interests from American sources; exceptions.
453c.
Disposition of equines unfit for service.
454.
Future Years Homeland Security Program.
455.
Miscellaneous authorities.
457.
Regulatory authority and preemption.
458.
Office of Counternarcotics Enforcement.
459.
Office of International Affairs.
460.
Prohibition of the Terrorism Information and Prevention System.
461.
Review of pay and benefit plans.
462.
Office of National Capital Region Coordination.
463.
Requirement to comply with laws protecting equal employment opportunity and providing whistleblower protections.
464.
Federal Law Enforcement Training Centers.
464b.
Staffing accreditation function.
464d.
Additional funds for training.
464e.
Short-term medical services for students.
465.
Joint Interagency Task Force.
466.
* * *