121.
Information and Analysis.
121a.
Homeland Security Intelligence Program.
122.
Access to information.
123.
Terrorist travel program.
124.
Homeland Security Advisory System.
124a.
Homeland security information sharing.
* * *
Credentialing and typing.
321.
The National Infrastructure Simulation and Analysis Center.
321a.
Evacuation plans and exercises.
321b.
Disability Coordinator.
321c.
Department and Agency officials.
321d.
National Operations Center.
321f.
Nuclear incident response.
321g.
Conduct of certain public health-related activities.
321h.
Use of national private sector networks in emergency response.
321i.
Use of commercially available technology, goods, and services.
321j.
Procurement of security countermeasures for Strategic National Stockpile.
321k.
Model standards and guidelines for critical infrastructure workers.
321l.
Guidance and recommendations.
321m.
Voluntary private sector preparedness accreditation and certification program.
321n.
Acceptance of gifts.
321o.
Integrated public alert and warning system modernization.
321o–1.
Integrated public alert and warning system.
321p.
National planning and education.
321q.
Coordination of Department of Homeland Security efforts related to food, agriculture, and veterinary defense against terrorism.
321r.
Transfer of equipment during a public health emergency.
322.
Continuity of the economy plan.
323.
Guidance on how to prevent exposure to and release of PFAS.
341.
Under Secretary for Management.
342.
Chief Financial Officer.
343.
Chief Information Officer.
344.
Chief Human Capital Officer.
345.
Establishment of Officer for Civil Rights and Civil Liberties.
346.
Consolidation and co-location of offices.
347.
Quadrennial homeland security review.
349.
Office of Strategy, Policy, and Plans.
350.
Workforce health and medical support.
352.
Annual employee award program.
353.
Acquisition professional career program.
391.
Research and development projects.
393.
Special streamlined acquisition authority.
394.
Unsolicited proposals.
395.
Prohibition on contracts with corporate expatriates.
396.
Lead system integrator; financial interests.
397.
Requirements to buy certain items related to national security interests.
411.
Establishment of human resources management system.
412.
Labor-management relations.
413.
Use of counternarcotics enforcement activities in certain employee performance appraisals.
414.
Homeland Security Rotation Program.
415.
Homeland Security Education Program.
416.
Use of protective equipment or measures by employees.
417.
Rotational cybersecurity research program.
422.
Procurements for defense against or recovery from terrorism or nuclear, biological, chemical, or radiological attack.
423.
Increased simplified acquisition threshold for procurements in support of humanitarian or peacekeeping operations or contingency operations.
424.
Increased micro-purchase threshold for certain procurements.
425.
Application of certain commercial items authorities to certain procurements.
426.
Use of streamlined procedures.
427.
Review and report by Comptroller General.
428.
Identification of new entrants into the Federal marketplace.
453.
Use of appropriated funds.
453a.
Additional uses of appropriated funds.
453b.
Requirement to buy certain items related to national security interests from American sources; exceptions.
453c.
Disposition of equines unfit for service.
454.
Future Years Homeland Security Program.
455.
Miscellaneous authorities.
457.
Regulatory authority and preemption.
458.
Office of Counternarcotics Enforcement.
459.
Office of International Affairs.
460.
Prohibition of the Terrorism Information and Prevention System.
461.
Review of pay and benefit plans.
462.
Office of National Capital Region Coordination.
463.
Requirement to comply with laws protecting equal employment opportunity and providing whistleblower protections.
464.
Federal Law Enforcement Training Centers.
464b.
Staffing accreditation function.
464d.
Additional funds for training.
464e.
Short-term medical services for students.
465.
Joint Interagency Task Force.
466.
Sense of Congress reaffirming the continued importance and applicability of the Posse Comitatus Act.
467.
Coordination with the Department of Health and Human Services under the Public Health Service Act.
468.
Preserving Coast Guard mission performance.
469.
Fees for credentialing and background investigations in transportation.
469a.
Collection of fees from non-Federal participants in meetings.
470.
Disclosures regarding homeland security grants.
471.
Annual ammunition report.
472.
Annual weaponry report.
473.
Cyber Crimes Center, Child Exploitation Investigations Unit, Computer Forensics Unit, and Cyber Crimes Unit.
474.
Homeland security critical domain research and development.
475.
Transnational Criminal Investigative Units.
475a.
Mentor-protégé program.
488a.
Regulation of the sale and transfer of ammonium nitrate.
488b.
Inspection and auditing of records.
488c.
Administrative provisions.
488d.
Theft reporting requirement.
488e.
Prohibitions and penalty.
488f.
Protection from civil liability.
488g.
Preemption of other laws.
488h.
Deadlines for regulations.
488i.
Authorization of appropriations.
563.
5-year technology investment plan.
563a.
Acquisition justification and reports.
563b.
Acquisition baseline establishment and reports.
563c.
Inventory utilization.
563d.
Small business contracting goals.
563e.
Consistency with the Federal Acquisition Regulation and departmental policies and directives.
563f.
Diversified security technology industry marketplace.
571.
Emergency Communications Division.
572.
National Emergency Communications Plan.
573.
Assessments and reports.
574.
Coordination of Department emergency communications grant programs.
575.
Regional emergency communications coordination.
576.
Emergency Communications Preparedness Center.
577.
Urban and other high risk area communications capabilities.
579.
Interoperable Emergency Communications Grant Program.
580.
* * *