42 U.S.C.
§9858. Authorization of appropriations
There is authorized to be appropriated to carry out this subchapter $2,360,000,000 for fiscal year 2015, $2,478,000,000 for fiscal year 2016, $2,539,950,000 for fiscal year 2017, $2,603,448,750 for fiscal year 2018, $2,668,534,969 for fiscal year 2019, and $2,748,591,018 for fiscal year 2020.
(Pub. L. 97–35, title VI, §658B, as added Pub. L. 101–508, title V, §5082(2), Nov. 5, 1990, 104 Stat. 1388–236; amended Pub. L. 102–401, §3(a), Oct. 7, 1992, 106 Stat. 1959; Pub. L. 102–586, §8(c)(1), Nov. 4, 1992, 106 Stat. 5036; Pub. L. 104–193, title VI, §603(a), Aug. 22, 1996, 110 Stat. 2279; Pub. L. 113–186, §3, Nov. 19, 2014, 128 Stat. 1971.)