18 U.S.C.
§3. Protective orders
Upon motion of the United States, the court shall issue an order to protect against the disclosure of any classified information disclosed by the United States to any defendant in any criminal case in a district court of the United States.
(Pub. L. 96–456, §3, Oct. 15, 1980, 94 Stat. 2025.)