47 U.S.C.
§404. Reports of investigations
Whenever an investigation shall be made by the Commission it shall be its duty to make a report in writing in respect thereto, which shall state the conclusions of the Commission, together with its decision, order, or requirement in the premises; and in case damages are awarded such report shall include the findings of fact on which the award is made.
(June 19, 1934, ch. 652, title IV, §404, 48 Stat. 1094.)