18 U.S.C.
§3299. Child abduction and sex offenses
Notwithstanding any other law, an indictment may be found or an information instituted at any time without limitation for any offense under section 1201 involving a minor victim, and for any felony under chapter 109A, 110 (except for section 1 2257 and 2257A), or 117, or section 1591.
(Added Pub. L. 109–248, title II, §211(1), July 27, 2006, 120 Stat. 616.)
1 So in original. Probably should be “sections”.