18 U.S.C.
§3557. Review of a sentence
The review of a sentence imposed pursuant to section 3551 is governed by the provisions of section 3742.
(Added Pub. L. 98–473, title II, §212(a)(2), Oct. 12, 1984, 98 Stat. 1991.)
Effective Date
Section effective Nov. 1, 1987, and applicable only to offenses committed after the taking effect of this section, see section 235(a)(1) of Pub. L. 98–473, set out as a note under section 3551 of this title.