18 U.S.C.
§3300. Recruitment or use of child soldiers
No person may be prosecuted, tried, or punished for a violation of section 2442 unless the indictment or the information is filed not later than 10 years after the commission of the offense.
(Added Pub. L. 110–340, §2(a)(2), Oct. 3, 2008, 122 Stat. 3736.)