18 U.S.C.
§3482. Evidence and witnesses—(Rule)
See Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure
Competency and privileges of witnesses and admissibility of evidence governed by principles of common law, Rule 26.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 833.)