18 U.S.C.
§3108. Execution, service, and return—(Rule)
See Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure
Method and time for execution, service and return of search warrant, Rule 41(c), (d).
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 819.)