18 U.S.C.
§3102. Authority to issue search warrant—(Rule)
See Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure
Federal, State or Territorial Judges, or U.S. magistrate judges authorized to issue search warrants, Rule 41(a).
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 819; Pub. L. 90–578, title III, §301(a)(4), Oct. 17, 1968, 82 Stat. 1115; Pub. L. 101–650, title III, §321, Dec. 1, 1990, 104 Stat. 5117.)