18 U.S.C.
§2338. Exclusive Federal jurisdiction
The district courts of the United States shall have exclusive jurisdiction over an action brought under this chapter.
(Added Pub. L. 102–572, title X, §1003(a)(4), Oct. 29, 1992, 106 Stat. 4524.)
Effective Date
Section applicable to any pending case or any cause of action arising on or after 4 years before Oct. 29, 1992, see section 1003(c) of Pub. L. 102–572, set out as a note under section 2331 of this title.