29 U.S.C.
§568. Acceptance of donations by Secretary
The Secretary of Labor is authorized to accept, in the name of the Department of Labor, and employ or dispose of in furtherance of authorized activities of the Department of Labor, during the fiscal year ending September 30, 1995, and each fiscal year thereafter, any money or property, real, personal, or mixed, tangible or intangible, received by gift, devise, bequest, or otherwise.
(Pub. L. 103–333, title I, §105, Sept. 30, 1994, 108 Stat. 2548.)
Prior Provisions
Provisions similar to those in this section were contained in the following prior appropriation acts:
Pub. L. 103–112, title I, §101, Oct. 21, 1993, 107 Stat. 1089.
Pub. L. 102–394, title I, §105, Oct. 6, 1992, 106 Stat. 1799.