20 U.S.C.
§7885. Prohibition against funds for religious worship or instruction
Nothing contained in this chapter shall be construed to authorize the making of any payment under this chapter for religious worship or instruction.
(Pub. L. 89–10, title IX, §9505, as added Pub. L. 107–110, title IX, §901, Jan. 8, 2002, 115 Stat. 1979.)