20 U.S.C.
§7184. Preemption
Nothing in this part is intended to preempt any provision of law of a State or political subdivision of a State that is more restrictive than a provision of this part.
(Pub. L. 89–10, title IV, §4304, as added Pub. L. 107–110, title IV, §401, Jan. 8, 2002, 115 Stat. 1776.)
SUBCHAPTER V—PROMOTING INFORMED PARENTAL CHOICE AND INNOVATIVE PROGRAMS