20 U.S.C.
§6633. Applications
To be eligible to receive a subgrant under this subpart, an eligible partnership shall submit an application to the State agency for higher education at such time, in such manner, and containing such information as the agency may require.
(Pub. L. 89–10, title II, §2133, as added Pub. L. 107–110, title II, §201, Jan. 8, 2002, 115 Stat. 1633.)