5 U.S.C.
Sec. 11. Judicial Review. This order is intended only to improve the internal management of the executive branch, and is not intended to create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law by a party against the United States, its agencies, its officers, or any person.
William J. Clinton.
Ex. Ord. No. 13198. Agency Responsibilities With Respect to Faith-Based and Community Initiatives
Ex. Ord. No. 13198, Jan. 29, 2001, 66 F.R. 8497, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, and in order to help the Federal Government coordinate a national effort to expand opportunities for faith-based and other community organizations and to strengthen their capacity to better meet social needs in America's communities, it is hereby ordered as follows: