5 U.S.C.
§570a. Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated such sums as may be necessary to carry out the purposes of this subchapter.
(Added Pub. L. 104–320, §11(d)(1), Oct. 19, 1996, 110 Stat. 3873.)
SUBCHAPTER IV—ALTERNATIVE MEANS OF DISPUTE RESOLUTION IN THE ADMINISTRATIVE PROCESS