5 U.S.C.
§606. Effect on other law
The requirements of sections 603 and 604 of this title do not alter in any manner standards otherwise applicable by law to agency action.
(Added Pub. L. 96–354, §3(a), Sept. 19, 1980, 94 Stat. 1168.)