49 U.S.C.
§13103. Remedies as cumulative
Except as otherwise provided in this part, the remedies provided under this part are in addition to remedies existing under another law or common law.
(Added Pub. L. 104–88, title I, §103, Dec. 29, 1995, 109 Stat. 856.)
Prior Provisions
Provisions similar to those in this section were contained in section 10103 of this title prior to the general amendment of this subtitle by Pub. L. 104–88, §102(a).
CHAPTER 133—ADMINISTRATIVE PROVISIONS
Sec.
13301.
Powers.
13302.
Intervention.
13303.
Service of notice in proceedings.
13304.
Service of process in court proceedings.