3 U.S.C.
§9. Certificates of votes for President and Vice President
The electors shall make and sign six certificates of all the votes given by them, each of which certificates shall contain two distinct lists, one of the votes for President and the other of the votes for Vice President, and shall annex to each of the certificates one of the lists of the electors which shall have been furnished to them by direction of the executive of the State.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 644, 62 Stat. 674.)
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in section 12 of this title.