23 U.S.C.
§301. Freedom from tolls
Except as provided in section 129 of this title with respect to certain toll bridges and toll tunnels, all highways constructed under the provisions of this title shall be free from tolls of all kinds.
(Pub. L. 85–767, Aug. 27, 1958, 72 Stat. 912.)
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in section 129 of this title.