49 U.S.C.
§41707. Incorporating contract terms into written instrument
To the extent the Secretary of Transportation prescribes by regulation, an air carrier may incorporate by reference in a ticket or written instrument any term of the contract for providing interstate air transportation.
(Pub. L. 103–272, §1(e), July 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 1141.)