49 U.S.C.
§47131. Annual report
Not later than April 1 of each year, the Secretary of Transportation shall submit to Congress a report on activities carried out under this subchapter during the prior fiscal year. The report shall include—
(1) a detailed statement of airport development completed;
(2) the status of each project undertaken;
(3) the allocation of appropriations; and
(4) an itemized statement of expenditures and receipts.
(Pub. L. 103–272, §1(e), July 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 1278, §47129; renumbered §47131, Pub. L. 103–305, title I, §113(a)(1), Aug. 23, 1994, 108 Stat. 1577.)