49 U.S.C.
§46314. Entering aircraft or airport area in violation of security requirements
(a) Prohibition.—A person may not knowingly and willfully enter, in violation of security requirements prescribed under section 44901, 44903(b) or (c), or 44906 of this title, an aircraft or an airport area that serves an air carrier or foreign air carrier.
(b) Criminal Penalty.—(1) A person violating subsection (a) of this section shall be fined under title 18, imprisoned for not more than one year, or both.
(2) A person violating subsection (a) of this section with intent to commit, in the aircraft or airport area, a felony under a law of the United States or a State shall be fined under title 18, imprisoned for not more than 10 years, or both.
(Pub. L. 103–272, §1(e), July 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 1239.)