49 U.S.C.
§48103. Airport planning and development and noise compatibility planning and programs
The total amounts which shall be available after September 30, 1981, to the Secretary of Transportation out of the Airport and Airway Trust Fund established under section 9502 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 (26 U.S.C. 9502) to make grants for airport planning and airport development under section 47104 of this title, airport noise compatibility planning under section 47505(a)(2) of this title, and carrying out noise compatibility programs under section 47504(c) of this title shall be $17,583,500,000 for fiscal years ending before October 1, 1994, $19,744,500,000 for fiscal years ending before October 1, 1995, and $21,958,500,000 for fiscal years ending before October 1, 1996.
(Pub. L. 103–272, §1(e), July 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 1296; Pub. L. 103–305, title I, §101(a), Aug. 23, 1994, 108 Stat. 1570.)