Title 3—

The President

Proclamation 11042 of July 13, 2026

Death of Senator Lindsey Graham

By the President of the United States of America

A Proclamation

As a mark of respect for the memory and longstanding service of Senator Lindsey Graham, I hereby order, by the authority vested in me by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, that the flag of the United States shall be flown at half-staff at the White House and upon all public buildings and grounds, at all military posts and naval stations, and on all naval vessels of the Federal Government in the District of Columbia and throughout the United States and its Territories and possessions until 6:00 p.m. on July 18, 2026. I also direct that the flag shall be flown at half-staff for the same period at all United States embassies, legations, consular offices, and other facilities abroad, including all military facilities and naval vessels and stations.

IN WITNESS WHEREOF, I have hereunto set my hand this thirteenth day of July, in the year of our Lord two thousand twenty-six, and of the Independence of the United States of America the two hundred and fifty-first.

[image: Trump.EPS]

[FR Doc. 2026-14547

Filed 7-16-26; 11:15 am]

Billing code 3395-F4-P