SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Meeting of the Advisory Committee on Audit and Financial Management

AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration (SBA).

ACTION: Notice of Federal advisory committee meeting.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Small Business Administration (SBA) Office of the Chief Financial Officer (OCFO) announces a meeting of the Advisory Committee on Audit and Financial Management (AFMAC). The AFMAC provides advice and recommendations to SBA on financial management, accounting, auditing, internal controls, and performance management.

DATES: The meeting will be held on Friday, July 24, 2026, from 10:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. Eastern Daylight Time (EDT).

ADDRESSES: : The meeting will be held virtually via Microsoft Teams. Information on how to access the meeting will be posted on SBA's website at https://www.sba.gov prior to the meeting.

The meeting is open to the public; however, a portion of the meeting, from 2:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m. EDT, will be closed to the public pursuant to 5 U.S.C. 552b(c) and 41 CFR 102-3.155 to protect sensitive financial information.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Office of the Chief Financial Officer (OCFO), U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 3rd Street SW, Washington, DC 20416; email: AFMAC@sba.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The AFMAC is a discretionary advisory committee established under section 8(b)(13) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 637(b)(13)) and operates in accordance with the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA), as amended (5 U.S.C. App. 2).

The purpose of the meeting is to discuss the following topics:

• SBA prior-year audited financial statements.

• Overview of SBA loan portfolios, including:

○ 7(a) Loan Program.

○ 504 Loan Program.

○ Disaster Loan Program.

○ Paycheck Protection Program (PPP).

○ COVID-19 Economic Injury Disaster Loan (EIDL) Program.

○ Shuttered Venue Operators Grant (SVOG) Program.

○ Restaurant Revitalization Fund (RRF).

Members of the public may request access to the meeting in advance and may submit written comments after the meeting to AFMAC@sba.gov.

Authority: 5 U.S.C. App. 2.

Dated: July 14, 2026.
Andrienne Johnson,
Committee Management Officer.

[FR Doc. 2026-14493 Filed 7-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P