ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-231]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS)

Filed July 6, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through July 13, 2026 10 a.m. EST

Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260081, Final, BLM, WY, Newcastle and Nebraska Proposed Resource Management Plans and Final Environmental Impact Statement, Review Period Ends: 08/17/2026, Contact: Tyson Finnicum 307-261-7521.

EIS No. 20260082, Final, USCG, MARAD, LA, Blue Marlin Offshore Port Project, Review Period Ends: 08/31/2026, Contact: Dr. Efrain Lopez 202-495-8867.

Dated: July 13, 2026.
Nancy Abrams,
Deputy Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-14472 Filed 7-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P