DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-275-000.

Applicants: Buffalo Gap Repower, LLC.

Description: Buffalo Gap Repower, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 7/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260714-5117.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/4/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL22-34-002.

Applicants: Office of the Ohio Consumers' Counsel v. American Electric Power Service Corporation, American Transmission Systems, Inc., and Duke Energy Ohio, LLC.

Description: Duke Energy Ohio, Inc. submits Request for Clarification, Alternative Motion for Extension of Time to Provide Refunds and Submit Refund Report, Request for Shortened Answer Period, and Request for Expedited Action.

Filed Date: 7/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260713-5230.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1437-017.

Applicants: Tampa Electric Company.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Southeast Region of Tampa Electric Company.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5396.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2566-015; ER13-2322-011; ER13-2387-013.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, Inc., Duke Energy Progress, Inc., Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: Triennial Updated Market Power Analysis for Southeast Region of Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5398.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2818-021; ER10-2806-021.

Applicants: TransAlta Energy Marketing (U.S.) Inc., TransAlta Energy Marketing Corporation.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Southeast Region of TransAlta Energy Marketing Corp., et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5403.

Comment Date: 5 pm ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2881-048; ER10-2882-047; ER10-2883-045; ER10-2884-045; ER16-2509-016; ER17-2400-017; ER17-2401-017; ER17-2403-017; ER17-2404-016.

Applicants:SP Butler Solar, LLC, Rutherford Farm, LLC, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company, Southern Power Company, Alabama Power Company.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Southeast Region of Alabama Power Company, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5401.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER16-2278-006.

Applicants: Cube Yadkin Generation LLC.

Description: Updated Market Power Analysis for Southeast Region of Cube Yadkin Generation LLC.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5394.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-1745-003; ER25-2589-001; ER15-1972-002; ER22-1744-003; ER22-1751-003; ER22-1748-003; ER22-69-006.

Applicants: Indeck Niles, LLC, Indeck-Oswego Limited Partnership, Indeck-Yerkes Limited Partnership, Indeck Energy Services of Silver Springs, Inc., Indeck Corinth Limited Partnership, Clean Energy Future—Trumbull, Indeck-Olean Limited Partnership.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Clean Energy Future—Trumbull, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5400.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-627-005.

Applicants: Mammoth North LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance to 13 with zero and new rate to be effective 6/30/2024.

Filed Date: 7/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260714-5118.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-2166-005.

Applicants: Invenergy Nelson Expansion LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing of Reactive Power Rate Schedule to be effective 6/1/2024.

Filed Date: 7/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260714-5063.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1971-001.

Applicants: Seabrook Solar, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letter to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260714-5103.

Comment Date 5 p.m. ET 8/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3151-000.

Applicants: El Paso Electric Company.

Description: Informational Filing of 2025 Formula Rate Annual Update of El Paso Electric Company.

Filed Date: 7/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260713-5231.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3152-000.

Applicants: SR Denmark, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/15/2026.

Filed Date: 7/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260714-5048.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3153-000.

Applicants: SR Magnolia, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/15/2026.

Filed Date: 7/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260714-5050.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3154-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Company LLC, Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: American Transmission Company LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-07-14_SA 4800 ATC-WPL E&P (E0037) to be effective 9/13/2026.

Filed Date: 7/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260714-5054.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3155-000.

Applicants: AFTW Storage, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/15/2026.

Filed Date: 7/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260714-5056.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3156-000.

Applicants: Blackwell Test Facility, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rafe Tariff to be effective 7/15/2026.

Filed Date: 7/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260714-5060.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3157-000.

Applicants: E South Hero Co. LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/15/2026.

Filed Date: 7/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260714-5112.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3158-000.

Applicants: Central Maine Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Wholesale Distribution Access Tariff to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260714-5123.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3159-000.

Applicants: Westside Canal 2A, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 7/15/2026.

Filed Date: 7/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260714-5126.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/4/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-57-000.

Applicants: Sun Chief Solar Farm, LLC.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Sun Chief Solar Farm, LLC.

Filed Date: 7/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260713-5228.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/3/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 14, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-14464 Filed 7-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P