DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-127-000.

Applicants: Louisville Gas and Electric Company, Kentucky Utilities Company.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Louisville Gas and Electric Company, et al.

Filed Date: 7/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260709-5339.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/30/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1915-014; ER23-1766-002; ER10-3066-007; ER10-3059-007; ER10-3278-006; ER10-1963-014; ER22-284-002; ER25-3498-001; ER25-1309-002; ER20-2060-005; ER10-3058-007; ER18-213-005; ER10-3065-007; ER10-2638-013.

Applicants: Waterbury Generation, LLC, Shoreham Energy, LLC, Pittsfield Generating Company, L P, Pinelawn Power, LLC, MPH Rockaway Peakers, LLC, MPH Elwood, LLC, MPH Cross Island Power, LLC, MPH AL Pierce, LLC, Jamaica Bay Peaking Facility, LLC, Forked River Power LLC, Equus Power I, L.P., Edgewood Energy, LLC, Boott Hydropower, LLC, Bayswater Peaking Facility, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Bayswater Peaking Facility, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5384.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2193-007.

Applicants: H.Q. Energy Services (U.S.) Inc.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of H.Q. Energy Services (U.S.) Inc.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5380.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER16-1720-033.

Applicants: Invenergy Energy Management LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Invenergy Energy Management LLC.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5389.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-1915-002; ER18-1917-002; ER19-314-002; ER14-16-001; ER10-2795-015; ER19-1215-005; ER10-2875-015; ER12-281-012.

Applicants: Northampton Generating Company, L.P., Keystone Power LLC, Cricket Valley Energy Center, LLC, Conemaugh Power LLC, Burgess Biopower LLC, Bridgewater Power Company, L.P., Bowfin KeyCon Power, LLC, Bowfin KeyCon Energy, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Bowfin KeyCon Energy, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5385.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-1865-006; ER19-2142-007; ER19-2143-007; ER19-1866-006; ER19-2148-008; ER19-1867-006; ER19-2147-007; ER19-2141-007; ER19-1868-006; ER19-1869-006; ER19-2145-007; ER19-2144-007; ER19-1870-006; ER19-2140-007; ER19-1871-006; ER19-1872-006; ER19-2146-007.

Applicants: Warren Generation, LLC, Tolna Power, LLC, Titus Power, LLC, Shawville Power, LLC, Shawnee Power, LLC, Sayreville Power, LLC, Portland Power, LLC, Orrtanna Power, LLC, Niles Power, LLC, New Castle Power, LLC, Mountain Power, LLC, Hunterstown Power, LLC, Heritage Power Marketing, LLC, Hamilton Power, LLC, Gilbert Power, LLC, Brunot Island Power, LLC, Blossburg Power, LLC.

Description: Updated Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Blossburg Power, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5379.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-711-005; ER17-1988-005; ER17-1984-005; ER23-2221-003.

Applicants: Big Savage, LLC, Highland North LLC, Patton Wind Farm, LLC, Cambria Wind, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Cambria Wind LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5381.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-2784-016; ER25-2211-003; ER25-396-002; ER22-2827-008; ER22-7-004; ER22-14-005; ER22-281-003; ER22-286-003; ER22-288-003; ER22-289-003; ER22-15-005; ER22-9-005; ER22-11-005; ER23-108-006; ER23-31-005; ER22-12-004; ER22-13-005; ER21-632-006; ER23-2967-006.

Applicants: Toms River Net Meter Solar, LLC, Toms River Merchant Solar, LLC, Regan Solar, LLC, Puckett Solar, LLC, Pattersonville Solar Facility LLC, MD Solar 2, LLC, Janis Solar, LLC, Grissom Solar, LLC, ELP Stillwater Solar, LLC, Dry Bridge Solar 4, LLC, Dry Bridge Solar 3, LLC, Dry Bridge Solar 2, LLC, Dry Bridge Solar 1, LLC, Darby Solar, LLC, Branscomb Solar, LLC, Bluegrass Solar, LLC, Bluebird Solar LLC, American Beech Solar LLC, MN8 Energy Marketing LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of MN8 Energy Marketing LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5388.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER23-2520-004; ER22-2422-005.

Applicants: SR Turkey Creek, LLC, SR Litchfield, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of SR Litchfield, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5386.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-1319-004; ER25-1321-003.

Applicants: Trade Post Solar LLC, Cadence Solar Energy LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Cadence Solar Energy LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5392.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2386-001; ER23-2740-001; ER22-2519-004; ER10-1790-026; ER14-2672-026; ER12-1825-039; ER13-33-011; ER23-1470-002; ER24-1243-001; ER23-1476-002; ER10-2481-008; ER11-2041-021; ER10-3196-006; ER26-2460-001; ER10-2273-006; ER11-2042-019; ER26-166-003.

Applicants: UGID Broad Mountain, LLC, Seneca Energy, II LLC, PEI Power II, LLC, Juliet Energy Project, LLC, PEI Power Corporation, Innovative Energy Systems, LLC, Ingenco Wholesale Power, L.L.C., Cottontail Solar 8, LLC, Honeysuckle Solar, LLC, Cottontail Solar 2, LLC, Collegiate Clean Energy, LLC, EDF Industrial Power Services (CA), LLC, EDF Energy Services, LLC, BP Energy Company, Bellflower Solar 1, LLC, Arche Energy Project, LLC, Arche Energy Project Tenant, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Arche Energy Project Tenant, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5391.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3436-003.

Applicants: Bel Air Solar I, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Bel Air Solar I, LLC.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5235.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 9/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2226-002.

Applicants: Oklahoma Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Proposed Effective Date Amendment Filing to be effective 1/1/2025.

Filed Date: 7/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260714-5031.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/4/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2273-001; ER16-1833-018.

Applicants: Sempra Gas & Power Marketing, LLC, Sempra Gas & Power Marketing, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Sempra Gas & Power Marketing, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5387.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3148-000.

Applicants: Buffalo Solar Farm, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Buffalo Solar Farm, LLC MBR Baseline Filing to be effective 7/14/2026.

Filed Date: 7/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260713-5183.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3149-000.

Applicants: Puget Sound Energy, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation of Allocation Agreement with BPA to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260713-5193.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3150-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Company LLC, Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: American Transmission Company LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-07-14_SA 4798 ATC-WPL E&P (E0038) to be effective 9/13/2026.

Filed Date: 7/14/26.

Accession Number: 20260714-5032.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/4/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-56-000.

Applicants: Upper Missouri G. & T. Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Upper Missouri G. & T. Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Filed Date: 7/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260713-5222.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/3/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 14, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-14463 Filed 7-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P