SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Sunshine Act Meetings

FEDERAL REGISTER CITATION OF PREVIOUS ANNOUNCEMENTS: 91 FR 42996, July 13, 2026.

PREVIOUSLY ANNOUNCED TIME AND DATE OF THE MEETING: Thursday, July 16, 2026, at 2 p.m.

CHANGES IN THE MEETING: The Closed Meeting scheduled for Thursday, July 16, 2026, at 2 p.m., has been changed to Thursday, July 16, 2026, at 1:30 p.m.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: For further information; please contact Vanessa A. Countryman from the Office of the Secretary at (202) 551-5400.

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552b.

Dated: July 14, 2026.
Vanessa A. Countryman,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-14379 Filed 7-14-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 8011-01-P