DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-273-000.

Applicants: Zama Renewables LLC.

Description: Zama Renewables LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5226.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-274-000.

Applicants: Moonraker BESS LLC.

Description: Moonraker BESS LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5231.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1586-013; ER10-1630-013.

Applicants: Wolf Hills Energy, LLC, Big Sandy Peaker Plant, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Big Sandy Peaker Plant, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5376.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-1595-018; ER10-1598-018; ER20-1641-007.

Applicants: Southern Illinois Generation Company, LLC, Lincoln Generating Facility, LLC, Crete Energy Venture, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Crete Energy Venture, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5372.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER12-348-009; ER15-1378-005; ER26-1680-001.

Applicants: Amber Energy Services, LLC, Mercuria Commodities Canada Corporation, Mercuria Energy America, Inc.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Mercuria Energy America, Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5378.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-1217-009; ER25-1980-002; ER25-3311-002.

Applicants: Montpelier Solar, LLC, Clinton Solar, LLC, Total Gas & Power North America, Inc.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of TotalEnergies Gas & Power North America, Inc, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5374.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-239-004; ER16-29-004; ER18-234-004; ER18-236-004; ER18-237-004; ER18-238-004.

Applicants: GSP Schiller LLC, GSP White Lake LLC, GSP Merrimack LLC, GSP Newington LLC, Greenidge Generation LLC, GSP Lost Nation LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of GSP Lost Nation LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5377.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-1912-004; ER24-1608-002.

Applicants: Hardin Solar Energy III, LLC, Blooming Grove Wind Energy Center LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast/Region of Blooming Grove Wind Energy Center LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5370.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-1225-007; ER22-867-004.

Applicants: Long Ridge Retail Electric Supplier LLC, Long Ridge Energy Generation LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Long Ridge Energy Generation LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5371.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-1755-019; ER23-1642-016; ER14-2500-028; ER24-280-009.

Applicants: Hartree-Meadowlands Newark, LLC, Newark Energy Center, LLC, Stored Solar J&WE, LLC, Hartree Partners, LP.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Hartree Partners, LP, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5375.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers:ER24-3011-003; ER25-2250-002; ER24-2236-002; ER24-2237-002; ER24-2238-003; ER24-2239-003; ER24-2240-003; ER24-2241-002; ER24-2242-003; ER25-2249-002; ER24-2243-003.

Applicants: Reworld Union (NJ), LLC, Reworld SEMASS Limited Partnership, Reworld REC, LLC, Reworld Plymouth, LLC, Reworld Niagara I, LLC, Reworld Hempstead Company, Reworld Haverhill Associates, LLC, Reworld Fairfax, LLC, Reworld Essex Company, Reworld Delaware Valley, LLC, Reworld Camden County, L.P.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Reworld Camden County, L.P., et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5373.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3137-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of ICSA, Service Agreement No. 5563; AB2-032/AB2-153 to be effective 9/9/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5199.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3138-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Termination of DEA, SA No. 7236 between PJM and BGE to be effective 8/31/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5200.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3139-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Termination of DEA, SA No. 7254 between PJM and PECO to be effective 8/31/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5203.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3140-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Termination of DEA, SA No. 7062 between PJM and PPL to be effective 8/31/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5210.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3141-000.

Applicants: MATL LLP.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Attachment C Revisions to be effective 9/30/2026.

Filed Date: 7/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260713-5004.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3142-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original NSA, SA No. 8027; Queue No. AC2-186/AC2-187/AC2-188 to be effective 9/12/2026.

Filed Date: 7/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260713-5021.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3143-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original NSA, Service Agreement No. 8028; Queue No. AD1-100 to be effective 9/12/2026.

Filed Date: 7/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260713-5088.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3144-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-07-13_SA 3432 MEC-MEC 1st Rev GIA (J476) to be effective 7/6/2026.

Filed Date: 7/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260713-5090.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3145-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-07-13_SA 3920 Duke-IN Solar 3rd Rev GIA (J1234 J1235) to be effective 7/6/2026.

Filed Date: 7/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260713-5094.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/3/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3147-000.

Applicants: Southwestern Public Service Company, Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Southwest Power Pool, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 4909 Cone Renewable Energy Project & SPS Facilities Service Agreement to be effective 9/12/2026.

Filed Date: 7/13/26.

Accession Number: 20260713-5170.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/3/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 13, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-14338 Filed 7-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P