COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Proposed Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Proposed deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: The Committee is proposing to delete service(s) from the Procurement List that were furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before: August 15, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 250 E Street SW, Suite 3100, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503(a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. Its purpose is to provide interested persons an opportunity to submit comments on the proposed actions.

Deletions

The following service(s) are proposed for deletion from the Procurement List:

Service(s)

Service Type: Custodial Service

Mandatory For: National Park Service, NE Region, Frederick Law Olmsted Historic Site Barn and House, John Fitzgerald Kennedy NHS and Longfellow House, Washington's Headquarters NHS, Brookline, MA, 99 Warren Street, Brookline, MA

Authorized Source of Supply: Community Workshops, Inc., Boston, MA

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR, NER SUPPLY MABO(45000)

Service Type: Janitorial/Custodial

Mandatory For: Fort Collins Federal Office Building, 301 South Howes Street, Fort Collins, CO, 301 South Howes Street, Fort Collins, CO

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/PBS/FACILITIES MGMT, ACQUISITION MGNT & REAL ESTATE ACQUISITION

Service Type: Custodial and Related Services

Mandatory For: GSA PBS Region 9, Carson City Federal Building, Carson City, NV, 705 N Plaza, Carson City, NV

Authorized Source of Supply: Bona Fide Conglomerate, Inc., El Cajon, CA

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, PBS R9 AMD SERVICES CONTRACTING BRANCH

Service Type: Custodial Services

Mandatory For: William R. Burke Courthouse: Third Street and Lufkin Avenue, Lufkin, TX

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, FPDS AGENCY COORDINATOR

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-14305 Filed 7-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P