DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

[A-557-816]

Certain Steel Nails From Malaysia: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2023-2024; Correction

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) published notice in the Federal Register of May 14, 2026, in which Commerce published the final results of the 2023-2024 administrative review of the antidumping duty (AD) order on certain steel nails from Malaysia. This notice inadvertently included the company Foison Hardware Inc. as a company subject to the review.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Tyler Weinhold, AD/CVD Operations, Office VI, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-1121.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

On May 14, 2026, Commerce published in the Federal Register the final results of the 2023-2024 AD administrative review of certain steel nails from Malaysia.¹ In the Final Results, we inadvertently included the company Foison Hardware Inc. as a company subject to the review.

¹ See Certain Steel Nails from Malaysia: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2023-2024, 91 FR 27248 (May 14, 2026) (Final Results).

Correction

In the Federal Register of May 14, 2026, in FR Doc 2026-09709, on page 27250, in the second column, under “Appendix II,” correct the “Non-Selected Companies for Individual Review” section by removing “1. Foison Hardware Inc.”

Notification to Interested Parties

This notice is issued and published in accordance with section 751(a)(1) and 777(i) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended, and 19 CFR 351.221(b)(5).

Dated: July 9, 2026.
Christopher Abbott,
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy and Negotiations, performing the non-exclusive functions and duties of the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance.

[FR Doc. 2026-14291 Filed 7-15-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P