DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

Office of Foreign Assets Control

Notice of OFAC Sanctions Action

AGENCY: Office of Foreign Assets Control, Treasury.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of the Treasury's Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) is publishing the names of one or more persons that have been placed on OFAC's Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN List) based on OFAC's determination that one or more applicable legal criteria were satisfied. All property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of these persons are blocked, and U.S. persons are generally prohibited from engaging in transactions with them.

DATES: This action was issued on July 13, 2026. See SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION for relevant dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: OFAC: Associate Director for Global Targeting, 202-622-2420; Assistant Director for Licensing, 202-622-2480; Assistant Director for Sanctions Compliance, 202-622-2490 or https://ofac.treasury.gov/contact-ofac.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning OFAC sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website: https://ofac.treasury.gov.

Notice of OFAC Actions

On July 13, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons are blocked under the relevant sanctions authority listed below.

Individuals

1. RASHEVSKYI, Dmytro (a.k.a. CHABANENKO, Roman; a.k.a. RASHEVSKY, Dmitry; a.k.a. SORIN, Maksim; a.k.a. “JOBBERJOBBER777”; a.k.a. “JOHNYW255”; a.k.a. “RASHDV7”; a.k.a. “WALKER, Johny”), Dnipro, Ukraine; DOB 05 Jan 1981; nationality Ukraine; Gender Male; Digital Currency Address—XBT 1MTndG4K51RRMvkzyvguaHnQpiMLnxFGzM; alt. Digital Currency Address—XBT 1DfyWkiXVVqWfcSduj23qTDis9kb2qvRDa; Digital Currency Address—ETH 0x1d19b52b54e7ef5ea1a4b40b616165e798eac9f8; alt. Digital Currency Address—ETH 0x2C7DcD774b33e10367F7d6385479e04F97d179dc; Digital Currency Address—LTC LcP1DumXkNJbBtSYD3XxAfsJ2nZR5hLdpM; alt. Digital Currency Address—LTC LbPAqHvemZBv3pvAqiAtDnZ3U1t6EziaL1; Digital Currency Address—ZEC t1LHesgnkapziGQCJtrfZWYXhyjfTVo1dvh; Digital Currency Address—DASH XcuGqRfrR85zyDrzVr1gSL5RNjwwpbu2KS; alt. Digital Currency Address—DASH XowUeMFa1FkEUnAHL78E5oqpezMfSB6xP1; Digital Currency Address—TRX TTLRNgLpz5H5tLPuNU4FViUs7zmmAtyvzW; alt. Digital Currency Address—TRX TBFW9gF4oDX5cG44gS7AoxQeujScmm3z6h; Digital Currency Address—DOGE DHzAVdEoL3PjGeLWNdEJwwMA1CeQ9J9Cpo; alt. Digital Currency Address—DOGE DTqpKQ96rqkTvHcohQQd9BksmgRjasHgGo; Digital Currency Address—SOL Fc1EwQUZyTEagaDvA1utHXCcZNyG1x2PLt2DfNu1cJdH; alt. Digital Currency Address—SOL FuCC7GoYwt5TsNTjWL23Xx9UKCvC18chjMEFPL3vJDCC; Passport FG819665 (Ukraine) (individual) [CYBER4].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(C) of Executive Order 13694, as further amended, for having materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods and services to or in support of, cyber-enabled activities originating from, or directed by persons located, in whole or in substantial part, outside the United States that are reasonably likely to result in, or have materially contributed to, a threat to the national security, foreign policy, or economic health or financial stability of the United States, and that have the purpose of or involve engaging in a ransomware attack, such as extortion through malicious use of code, encryption, or other activity to affect the confidentiality, integrity, or availability of data or a computer or network of computers, against a United States person, the United States, a United States ally or partner or a citizen, national, or entity organized under the laws thereof.

2. SILAYEV, Yevgeniy Vladimirovich (a.k.a. SILAYEU, Yauheni), Pestraa iela 8-7, Grodno, Belarus; DOB 09 Nov 2000; nationality Belarus; Gender Male; Passport KH3188588 (Belarus) expires 04 May 2033 (individual) [CYBER4].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(C) of Executive Order 13694, as further amended, for having materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods and services to or in support of, cyber-enabled activities originating from, or directed by persons located, in whole or in substantial part, outside the United States that are reasonably likely to result in, or have materially contributed to, a threat to the national security, foreign policy, or economic health or financial stability of the United States, and that have the purpose of or involve engaging in a ransomware attack, such as extortion through malicious use of code, encryption, or other activity to affect the confidentiality, integrity, or availability of data or a computer or network of computers, against a United States person, the United States, a United States ally or partner or a citizen, national, or entity organized under the laws thereof.

Entity

1. FIRST VPN SERVICE (a.k.a. 1VPNS; a.k.a. FIRSTVPN; a.k.a. “FVPNS”), Dnipro, Ukraine; website 1vpns.com; alt. Website 1vpns.net; alt. Website 1vpns.org; alt. Website 1jabber.com; alt. Website t.me/FirstVPNService; Email Address support@1vpns.com; Digital Currency Address—XBT bc1qdnr88f4d2yqunnc4mjsguezm6g3mlwe44z5dw8; alt. Digital Currency Address—XBT bc1qr4ankqmvmrhce3ydvzse86dfx5s3zhehfr9tg9; Digital Currency Address—ETH 0x2711d73d559f62f4f855ee21f38378f528e07985; Digital Currency Address—LTC ltc1qr8ntsedq8tv0svmxqhzvdcdl5k7kntdmnhwep7; Organization Established Date Oct 2014; Organization Type: Computer programming activities; Digital Currency Address—TRX TUuaxBAWfA5nmsqNfycxYrzEvz4a5GJMGY [CYBER4].

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(iii)(C) of E.O. 13694, as further amended, for having materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods and services to or in support of, cyber-enabled activities originating from, or directed by persons located, in whole or in substantial part, outside the United States that are reasonably likely to result in, or have materially contributed to, a threat to the national security, foreign policy, or economic health or financial stability of the United States, and that have the purpose of or involve engaging in a ransomware attack, such as extortion through malicious use of code, encryption, or other activity to affect the confidentiality, integrity, or availability of data or a computer or network of computers, against a United States person, the United States, a United States ally or partner or a citizen, national, or entity organized under the laws thereof.

(Authority: E.O. 13694, as further amended.)

Lisa M. Palluconi,
Deputy Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control.

[FR Doc. 2026-14247 Filed 7-14-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P