DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-272-000.

Applicants: Buffalo Solar Farm, LLC.

Description: Buffalo Solar Farm, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5191.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER24-2564-002.

Applicants: Mid-Atlantic Offshore Development, LLC, PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: Mid-Atlantic Offshore Development, LLC submits tariff filing per 35: MAOD e-Tariff Settlement Compliance Filing to be effective 10/1/2024.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5125.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2226-001.

Applicants: Oklahoma Gas and Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Amendment to Order No. 898 Compliance Filing to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5060.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2542-001.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: Tariff Amendment: ATSI Amendment to SA No. 7358 to be effective 9/9/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5139.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3124-000.

Applicants: Golden Fields Solar VI, LLC.

Description: Initial rate filing: Filing of Shared Facilities Common Ownership Agreement—Crux-Whirlwind to be effective 8/10/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5067.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3125-000.

Applicants: Tampa Electric Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Fourth Revised Rate Schedule FERC No. 7—Amendment to Exhibit A to be effective 7/11/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5074.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3126-000.

Applicants: Florida Power & Light Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revision to Exhibit A of RS FERC No. 23, Contract for IS with TEC to be effective 7/11/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5081.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3127-000.

Applicants: ISO New England Inc., Eversource Energy Service Company (as agent).

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ISO New England Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: ISO-NE/Eversource; Revised Interconnection Service Agreements to be effective 9/8/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5092.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3128-000.

Applicants: Mid-Atlantic Interstate Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: MAIT submits an Amended IA—SA No. 4577 to be effective 9/9/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5100.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3129-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Rate Schedule FERC No. 1 to be effective 9/9/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5120.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3130-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4912 NextEra Energy Resources Development Surplus GIA to be effective 9/9/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5123.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3131-000.

Applicants: Moonraker BESS LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence and Request for Waivers and Blanket Approvals to be effective 8/10/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5131.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3132-000.

Applicants: Zama Renewables LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence and Request for Waivers and Blanket Approvals to be effective 8/10/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5133.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3133-000.

Applicants: Golden Fields Solar VI, LLC.

Description: Initial rate filing: Market-Based Rate Application and Request for Waivers and Blanket Approvals to be effective 8/10/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5158.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3134-000.

Applicants: Southern California Edison Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: WDAT IPE Alignment and Enhancements Filing to be effective 9/9/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5179.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3135-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Termination of DEA, SA No. 7237 between PJM and ACE to be effective 8/31/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5192.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3136-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Termination of DEA, SA No. 7061 between PJM and JCPL to be effective 8/31/2026.

Filed Date: 7/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260710-5197.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/31/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 10, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-14230 Filed 7-14-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P