SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[License No. 30002265]

Plexus Fund VII-A, L.P.: Notice Seeking Exemption Under Section 312 of the Small Business Investment Act, Conflicts of Interest

Notice is hereby given that Plexus Fund VII-A, L.P., 4242 Six Forks Road, Suite 950, Raleigh, NC 27609, a Federal Licensee under the Small Business Investment Act of 1958, as amended (“the Act”), in connection with the financing of a small concerns, has sought an exemption under Section 312 of the Act and 13 CFR 107.730, Financings which constitute conflicts of Interest of the Code of Federal Regulations. Plexus Fund VII-A, L.P. (“Licensee”) provided financings to four companies, including CCP Act Fast Investment, LLC, Infinite Global Holdings, Inc., Maher Acquisition Holdings, Inc., and Quantum Industrial Services, LLC (collectively, “Companies”) to support the Companies' growth.

The proposed transaction is brought within the purview of 13 CFR 107.730 of the Code of Federal Regulations because Plexus Fund VII-L, L.P. and Plexus Fund VII-UL, L.P., Associates of the Licensee by virtue of Common Control as defined in 13 CFR 107.50, received the proceeds from the proposed transaction.

Therefore, the transaction requires a regulatory exemption pursuant to Section 312 of the Act and 13 CFR 107.730 of the Code of Federal Regulations. Notice is hereby given that any interested person may submit written comments on the transaction within fifteen days of the date of this publication to the Associate Administrator for the Office of Investment and Innovation, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 Third Street SW, Washington, DC 20416.

Paul Salgado,
Director, Investment Portfolio Management, Office of Investment and Innovation.

[FR Doc. 2026-14222 Filed 7-14-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P