SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[Disaster Declaration #21670 and #21671; WISCONSIN Disaster Number WI-20009]

Presidential Declaration of a Major Disaster for Public Assistance Only for the State of Wisconsin

AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This is notice of the Presidential declaration of a major disaster for Public Assistance Only for the state of Wisconsin (FEMA-4923-DR), dated June 30, 2026.

Incident: Severe Storms, Tornadoes, and Flooding.

DATES: Issued on June 30, 2026.

Incident Period: April 13, 2026 through April 23, 2026.

Physical Loan Application Deadline Date: August 31, 2026.

Economic Injury (EIDL) Loan Application Deadline Date: March 30, 2027.

ADDRESSES: Visit the MySBA Loan Portal at https://lending.sba.gov to apply for a disaster assistance loan.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Sharon Henderson, Office of Disaster Recovery and Resilience, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 3rd Street SW, Suite 6050, Washington, DC 20416, (202) 205-6734.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Notice is hereby given as a result of the President's major disaster declaration on June 30, 2026, Private Non-Profit organizations providing essential services of a governmental nature may file disaster loan applications online using the MySBA Loan Portal https://lending.sba.gov or in person at other locally announced locations. For further assistance please contact the SBA disaster assistance customer service center by email at disastercustomerservice@sba.gov or by phone at 1-800-659-2955. If you are deaf, hard of hearing, or have a speech disability, please dial 7-1-1 to access telecommunications relay services.

The following areas have been determined to be adversely affected by the disaster:

Primary Counties: Iowa, Jackson, Jefferson, Juneau, Kewaunee, Outagamie, Rock, Vernon, Waupaca.

Tribal Areas: Oneida Nation.

The Interest Rates are:

| Percent
For Physical Damage:
Private Non-Profit Organizations with Credit Available Elsewhere | 3.625
Private Non-Profit Organizations without Credit Available Elsewhere | 3.625
For Economic Injury:
Private Non-Profit Organizations without Credit Available Elsewhere | 3.625

The number assigned to this disaster for physical damage is 216706 and for economic injury is 216710.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance Number 59008)

(Authority:13 CFR 123.3(b).)

James Stallings,
Associate Administrator, Office of Disaster Recovery & Resilience.

[FR Doc. 2026-14215 Filed 7-14-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P