SUSQUEHANNA RIVER BASIN COMMISSION

Projects Approved for Consumptive Uses of Water

AGENCY: Susquehanna River Basin Commission.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This notice lists Approvals by Rule for projects by the Susquehanna River Basin Commission during the period set forth in DATES.

DATES: June 1-30, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Susquehanna River Basin Commission, 4423 North Front Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110-1788.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jason E. Oyler, General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission, telephone: (717) 238-0423, ext. 1312; fax: (717) 238-2436; email: joyler@srbc.gov. Regular mail inquiries may be sent to the above address.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice lists the projects, described below, receiving approval for the consumptive use of water pursuant to the Commission's approval by rule process set forth in 18 CFR 806.22 (e) and (f) for the time period specified above.

Approvals By Rule—Issued Under 18 CFR 806.22(e)

1. Pennsylvania College of Technology; ABR-202606003; Williamsport City, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 0.0630 mgd; Approval Date: June 15, 2026.

2. KettleWorks, LLC; ABR-202606005; East Lampeter Township, Lancaster County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 0.0990 mgd; Approval Date: June 30, 2026.

Approvals by Rule—Issued Under 18 CFR 806.22(f)

1. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Butler 853; ABR-201103037.R3; Middlebury Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: June 8, 2026.

2. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Cole 495; ABR-201102016.R3; Richmond Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: June 8, 2026.

3. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: D16-BB; ABR-201103028.R3; Lawrence Township, Clearfield County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: June 8, 2026.

4. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: D17-COP-O; ABR-201103030.R3; Lawrence Township, Clearfield County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: June 8, 2026.

5. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: DCNR 595 PAD C; ABR-201103047.R3; Bloss Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: June 8, 2026.

6. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: MY TB INV LLC 891; ABR-201102010.R3; Deerfield Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: June 8, 2026.

7. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Peffer-Strong 483; ABR-202103001.R1; Sullivan Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: June 8, 2026.

8. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Wilson 283; ABR-201012048.R3; Charleston Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: June 8, 2026.

9. Pennsylvania General Energy Company, L.L.C.; Pad ID: Hazlak Pad; ABR-202606001; Shrewsbury Township, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: June 15, 2026.

10. Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: MeadB P2; ABR-202606002; Bridgewater Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.5000 mgd; Approval Date: June 23, 2026.

11. RENEWAL—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: Augustine P1; ABR-201105002.R3; Springville Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: June 23, 2026.

12. RENEWAL—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: KrisuleviczV P1; ABR-201102027.R3; Auburn Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: June 23, 2026.

13. RENEWAL—Diversified Production LLC; Pad ID: Phoenix R; ABR-201011057.R3; Duncan Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 3.0000 mgd; Approval Date: June 23, 2026.

14. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: TI-14 Connolly A Pad; ABR-201511006.R2; Liberty Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: June 23, 2026.

15. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: TI-19 Connolly B—Pad; ABR-201511007.R2; Liberty Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: June 23, 2026.

16. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Watkins 820; ABR-201106011.R3; Chatham Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: June 23, 2026.

17. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: GB; ABR-201106007.R3; Rush Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: June 26, 2026.

18. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Polovitch West Drilling Pad #1; ABR-201104025.R3; Nicholson Township, Wyoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: June 26, 2026.

19. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Quail; ABR-201106018.R3; Fox Township, Sullivan County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: June 26, 2026.

20. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Wootten; ABR-201106016.R3; Mehoopany Township, Wyoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: June 26, 2026.

21. RENEWAL—Seneca Resources Company, LLC; Pad ID: Knowlton 303; ABR-201101007.R3; Charleston Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: June 26, 2026.

Authority: Public Law 91-575, 84 Stat. 1509 et seq., 18 CFR parts 806 and 808.

Dated: July 10, 2026.
Jason E. Oyler,
General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission.

[FR Doc. 2026-14151 Filed 7-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7040-01-P