INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION

[Investigation No. 731-TA-1070A (Fourth Review)]

Crepe Paper From China; Determination

On the basis of the record ¹ developed in the subject five-year review, the United States International Trade Commission (“Commission”) determines, pursuant to the Tariff Act of 1930 (“the Act”), that revocation of the antidumping duty order on crepe paper from China would be likely to lead to continuation or recurrence of material injury to an industry in the United States within a reasonably foreseeable time.

¹ The record is defined in § 207.2(f) of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR 207.2(f)).

Background

The Commission instituted this review on February 2, 2026 (91 FR 4611) and determined on May 8, 2026 that it would conduct an expedited review (91 FR 34648, June 8, 2026).

The Commission made this determination pursuant to section 751(c) of the Act (19 U.S.C. 1675(c)). It completed and filed its determination in this review on July 10, 2026. The views of the Commission are contained in USITC Publication 5763 (July 2026), entitled Crepe Paper from China: Investigation No. 731-TA-1070A (Fourth Review).

By order of the Commission.
Issued: July 10, 2026.
Sharon Bellamy,
Supervisory Hearings and Information Officer.

[FR Doc. 2026-14149 Filed 7-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7020-02-P