DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

United States Mint

Establish Prices for 2026 United States Mint Gold & Silver Products

AGENCY: United States Mint, Department of the Treasury.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The United States Mint is announcing pricing for the Freedom Ringing—Liberty Bell One Ounce Gold Coin, One-Half Ounce Gold Coin & One-Half Ounce Silver Medal.

Product | 2026 retail price
Freedom Ringing—Liberty Bell One Ounce Gold Coin | $19,600
Freedom Ringing—Liberty Bell One-Half Ounce Gold Coin | 10,050
Freedom Ringing—Liberty Bell One-Half Ounce Silver Medal | 750

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION, CONTACT: Ann Bailey; United States Mint; 801 9th Street NW, Washington, DC 20220; or call (202) 354-7662.

Authority and Public Law (Gold): 31 U.S.C. 5112(i)(4)(C).

Authority and Public Law (Silver): 31 U.S.C. 5111(a)(2).

Eric Anderson,
Executive Secretary, United States Mint.

[FR Doc. 2026-14129 Filed 7-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-37-P