DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-126-000.

Applicants: Yankee Street, LLC, O.H. Hutchings CT, LLC, Monument Generating Station, LLC, Sidney, LLC, Gate City Power Holdings II LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Yankee Street, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5243.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-3119-000; TS26-7-000.

Applicants: Cheyenne Power Hub, LLC.

Description: Cheyenne Power Hub, LLC submits Request for Waiver, et al.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5458.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3120-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, SA No. 7592; Project Identifier No. AE2-276 to be effective 9/8/2026.

Filed Date: 7/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260709-5162.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3121-000.

Applicants: Calistoga Resiliency Center, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market-Based Authority with Expedited Treatment to be effective 7/10/2026.

Filed Date: 7/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260709-5163.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3122-000.

Applicants: Montour, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation CoC 2026 to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 7/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260709-5211.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3123-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Surplus Interconnection Service Study Agreements to be effective 9/8/2026.

Filed Date: 7/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260709-5258.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/30/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 9, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-14126 Filed 7-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P