DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Sunshine Act Meetings

The following notice of meeting is published pursuant to section 3(a) of the government in the Sunshine Act (Pub. L. No. 94-409), 5 U.S.C. 552b:

Agency Holding Meeting: Federal Energy Regulatory Commission.

TIME AND DATE: July 16, 2026, 10:00 a.m.

PLACE: Room 2C, 888 First Street NE, Washington, DC 20426.

STATUS: Open to the public.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED: Agenda.

* NOTE—Items listed on the agenda may be deleted without further notice.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: Debbie-Anne A. Reese, Secretary, Telephone (202) 502-8400.

For a recorded message listing items stricken from or added to the meeting, call (202) 502-8627.

This is a list of matters to be considered by the Commission. It does not include a listing of all documents relevant to the items on the agenda. All public documents, however, may be viewed online at the Commission's website at https://elibrary.ferc.gov/eLibrary/search using the eLibrary link.

1138th-Meeting
[Open; July 16, 2026; 10:00 a.m.]
Item No. | Docket No. | Company
Administrative
A-1 | AD26-1-000 | Agency Administrative Matters.
A-2 | AD26-2-000 | Customer Matters, Reliability, Security and Market Operations.
Electric
E-1 | RD26-7-000 | Reliability Standard(s) Pertaining to Computational Load Integration.
E-2 | AD26-10-000 | Western Seams Coordination.
E-3 | ER16-1341-005 | Southwest Power Pool, Inc.
E-4 | EL26-40-000 | Public Citizen, Inc. v. Public Service Electric and Gas Company.
E-5 | ER24-2776-002 | Southern California Edison Company.
E-6 | ER24-3032-001 | Pacific Gas and Electric Company.
E-7 | ER10-1391-004 | San Diego Gas & Electric.
E-8 | EL26-47-000 | North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation v. Duke Energy Progress, LLC.
E-9 | ER21-2832-002 | Eagle Creek Reusens Hydro, LLC and Great Falls Hydroelectric Company.
| ER21-2832-000
| ER21-2833-002
| ER21-2833-000
E-10 | ER21-737-001 | Lakehurst Solar, L.L.C.
| ER21-737-000
E-11 | ER19-2847-003 | Oxbow Creek Energy LLC.
| ER19-2847-000
| EL20-9-000
E-12 | ER23-2121-000 | Freeport-McMoRan Copper & Gold Energy Services, LLC.
E-13 | ER23-2385-000 | ConocoPhillips Company.
E-14 | ER23-2613-000 | NextEra Energy Marketing, LLC.
E-15 | ER23-2982-000 | BP Energy Company.
E-16 | EL26-62-000 | Basin Electric Power Cooperative.
E-17 | ER17-405-000 | Appalachian Power Company.
| ER17-406-000 | AEP Appalachian Transmission Company, Inc.
| EL26-56-000 | American Municipal Power, Inc. v. Appalachian Power Company Inc., et al. and AEP Appalachian Transmission Company Inc., et al.
Hydro
H-1 | RM26-7-000 | Categorical Exclusion under the National Environmental Policy Act for Certain Terminations or Revocations of Water Power Licenses or Exemptions.
H-2 | CX26-2-000 | Order Adopting Categorical Exclusions from Tennessee Valley Authority under the National Environmental Policy Act.
H-3 | P-2514-209 | Appalachian Power Company.
Certificates
C-1 | CP26-17-000 | Leaf River Energy Center LLC.

A free webcast of this event is available through the Commission's website. Anyone with Internet access who desires to view this event can do so by navigating to www.ferc.gov's Calendar of Events and locating this event in the Calendar. The Federal Energy Regulatory Commission provides technical support for the free webcasts. Please call (202) 502-8680 or email customer@ferc.gov if you have any questions.

Immediately following the conclusion of the Commission Meeting, a press briefing will be held in the Commission Meeting Room. Members of the public may view this briefing in the designated overflow room. This statement is intended to notify the public that the press briefings that follow Commission meetings may now be viewed remotely at Commission headquarters but will not be telecast.

Dated: July 9, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-14125 Filed 7-10-26; 11:15 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P