DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

Office of Foreign Assets Control

Notice of OFAC Sanctions Action

AGENCY: Office of Foreign Assets Control, Treasury.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of the Treasury's Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) is publishing updates to the identifying information of one or more persons currently included on OFAC's Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN List).

DATES: This action was issued on April 24, 2026. See Supplementary Information for relevant dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: OFAC: Associate Director for Global Targeting, 202-622-2420; Assistant Director for Sanctions Compliance, 202-622-2490 or https://ofac.treasury.gov/contact-ofac.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning OFAC sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website: https://ofac.treasury.gov.

Notice of OFAC Action

On April 24, 2026, OFAC updated the SDN List entry for the following person, whose property and interest in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction continue to be blocked. The listing below reflects the amended entry on the SDN List.

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P

[image: EN14JY26.000]

(Authority: E.O. 13224, as amended by E.O. 13886.)

Bradley T. Smith,
Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control.

[FR Doc. 2026-14093 Filed 7-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-C