COMMISSION ON CIVIL RIGHTS

Notice of Public Meeting of the Montana Advisory Committee to the U.S. Commission on Civil Rights; Cancellation.

AGENCY: U.S. Commission on Civil Rights.

ACTION: Notice; cancellation of briefing.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Commission on Civil Rights published a notice in the Federal Register concerning a briefing of the Montana Advisory Committee. The briefing scheduled for Thursday, July 16, 2026, at 3:00 p.m. Montana Time has been cancelled. The notice is in the Federal Register on Friday May 29, 2026, in FR Document Number 2026-10758 on pages 31998 and 31999.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Ana Victoria Fortes, Designated Federal Officer, at afortes@usccr.gov or (202) 618-0857.

Dated: July 9, 2026.
David Mussatt,
Supervisory Chief, Regional Programs Unit.

[FR Doc. 2026-14085 Filed 7-13-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE;P