DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

[Docket No.: ED-2026-SCC-1354]

Agency Information Collection Activities; Submission to the Office of Management and Budget for Review and Approval; Comment Request; Foreign Gifts and Contracts Disclosures

Correction

In notice document 2026-13078, appearing on pages 39088-39089, in the issue of Monday, June 29, 2026, make the following correction:

On page 39088, in the second column, in the DATES section, in the second and third lines, “June 29, 2026.” should read “July 29, 2026.”

[FR Doc. C1-2026-13078 Filed 7-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 0099-10-D