DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-63-000.

Applicants: Bridgeport Energy LLC, Essential Power Massachusetts, LLC, Essential Power Newington, LLC, Essential Power OPP, LLC, Essential Power Rock Springs, LLC, Hamilton Liberty LLC, Hamilton Patriot LLC, Hamilton Projects Acquiror, LLC, Lakewood Cogeneration, L.P., Nautilus Power, LLC, Revere Power, LLC, Rumford Power LLC, Tiverton Power LLC, Vistra Corp.

Description: Supplement to 06/17/2026, Bridgeport Energy LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5287.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/17/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-123-000.

Applicants: GRP Franklin, LLC, GRP Madison, LLC, GRP TE Lessee, LLC, Pacolet Milliken, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of GRP Franklin, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 7/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260707-5145.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/28/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-124-000.

Applicants: Winslow Power Acquisitions LLC, Beaver Falls, L.L.C., Casco Bay Energy Company, LLC, Syracuse, L.L.C.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Beaver Falls, L.L.C., et al.

Filed Date: 7/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260707-5171.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/28/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-125-000.

Applicants: Montour, LLC, Chief Keystone Power, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Montour, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 7/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260707-5173.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/28/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-271-000.

Applicants: Abes Run Solar LLC.

Description: Abes Run Solar LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 7/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260708-5047.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/29/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-88-000; QF02-131-007.

Applicants: United Materials, Inc., Cycle Horseshoe Bend Wind, LLC.

Description: Petition for Declaratory Order of Cycle Horseshoe Bend Wind LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5211.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/5/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-3108-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4905 NPPD GIA to be effective 6/15/2026.

Filed Date: 7/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260708-5006.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3109-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4906 NPPD GIA to be effective 6/15/2026.

Filed Date: 7/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260708-5007.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3110-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4907 NPPD GIA to be effective 6/15/2026.

Filed Date: 7/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260708-5010.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3111-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4908 NPPD GIA to be effective 6/15/2026.

Filed Date: 7/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260708-5013.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3112-000.

Applicants: Keystone Appalachian Transmission Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: KATCo submits an amended IA-SA No. 6650 to be effective 9/7/2026.

Filed Date: 7/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260708-5034.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3113-000.

Applicants: Sierra Pacific Power Company, Nevada Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Nevada Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: Filing of TIA with Plumas Sierra (NPC and SPPC) to be effective 7/9/2026.

Filed Date: 7/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260708-5035.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3114-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-07-08_SA 4802 ITC Midwest-Elk Creek Solar GIA (S1078) to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260708-5052.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3115-000.

Applicants: Ohio Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPSC submits one Facilities Agreement re: ILDSA, SA No. 1336 to be effective 10/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260708-5078.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3116-000.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Service Agreement No. 645 to be effective 6/8/2026.

Filed Date: 7/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260708-5129.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3117-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: AEPTX-VESI 29 (Pajarita BESS) Generation Interconnection Agreement Cancellation to be effective 6/28/2026.

Filed Date: 7/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260708-5144.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/29/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3118-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPTX-Concho Valley EC-Golden Spread EC (Hog Creek) Facilities Development Agrmt to be effective 6/17/2026.

Filed Date: 7/8/26.

Accession Number: 20260708-5155.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/29/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following qualifying facility filings:

Docket Numbers: QF02-131-006.

Applicants: United Materials, Inc.

Description: Refund Report of Cycle Horseshoe Bend Wind, LLC.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5218.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 8, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-14049 Filed 7-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P