DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

National Park Service

[NPS-WASO-NRNHL-DTS#-43187; PPWOCRADI0, PCU00RP14.R50000]

National Register of Historic Places; Notification of Pending Nominations and Related Actions

AGENCY: National Park Service, Interior.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The National Park Service is soliciting electronic comments on the significance of properties nominated before June 27, 2026, for listing or related actions in the National Register of Historic Places.

DATES: Comments should be submitted by July 27, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Comments are encouraged to be submitted electronically to National_Register_Submissions@nps.gov with the subject line “Public Comment on <property or proposed district name, (County) State>.” If you have no access to email, you may send them via U.S. Postal Service and all other carriers to the National Register of Historic Places, National Park Service, 1849 C Street NW, MS 2013, Washington, DC 20240.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Sherry A. Frear, Chief, National Register of Historic Places/National Historic Landmarks Program, 1849 C Street NW, MS 2013, Washington, DC 20240, sherry_frear@nps.gov, 202-913-3763.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The properties listed in this notice are being considered for listing or related actions in the National Register of Historic Places. Nominations for their consideration were received by the National Park Service before June 27, 2026. Pursuant to 36 CFR 60.13, comments are being accepted concerning the significance of the nominated properties under the National Register criteria for evaluation.

Before including your address, phone number, email address, or other personal identifying information in your comment, you should be aware that your entire comment—including your personal identifying information—may be made publicly available at any time. While you can ask us in your comment to withhold your personal identifying information from public review, we cannot guarantee that we will be able to do so.

Nominations submitted by State or Tribal Historic Preservation Officers

Key: State, County, Property Name, Multiple Name (if applicable), Address/Boundary, City, Vicinity, Reference Number.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

District of Columbia

Mozart, The, (Apartment Buildings in Washington, DC, MPS), 1630 Fuller Street NW, Washington, MP100013260

Ritz, The, (Apartment Buildings in Washington, DC, MPS), 1631 Euclid Street NW, Washington, MP100013279

MINNESOTA

St. Louis County

Alice Nettell Tower, 550 North Third Avenue, Virginia, SG100013282

NEBRASKA

Lancaster County

Felthauser, Genevieve, House, (Nebraska's Women in Trades MPS), 1740 High Street, Lincoln, MP100013278

NEVADA

Clark County

Boulder City Navy Hangar, 1401 Boulder City Parkway, Boulder City, SG100013261

NEW YORK

Erie County

Gates Manor Apartment Building, 870 Lafayette Avenue, Buffalo, SG100013291

Madison County

The Pine Woods Union Church, 6235 US Route 20, Eaton, SG100013264

Niagara County

Farmers and Mechanics Savings Bank, 116 Main Street, Lockport, SG100013290

Orleans County

Peters House, 4018 Salt Works Rd., Medina, SG100013265

Suffolk County

Hulse House, 40 Old Post Road, East Setauket, SG100013288

Edmund Wetmore Estate, 99 Sunken Meadow Road, Fort Salonga, SG100013289

Warren County

The Lake George Club, 4000 Lake Shore Drive, Diamond Point, SG100013266

Wyoming County

Perry High School, 59 Leicester Street, Perry, SG100013292

OHIO

Hamilton County

St. Leo the Great Complex, 2569 and 2573 St. Leo Place, Cincinnati, SG100013287

PENNSYLVANIA

Erie County

Joshua Bannister Farm, (Agricultural Resources of Pennsylvania c1700-1960 MPS), 7615 Knoyle Road, Erie, MP100013280

TEXAS

Limestone County

Walker, Cindy, House, 114 S Brooks Street, Mexia, SG100013268

UTAH

Summit County

Jeremy Ranch Stone Cabin Site, T1N-R3E, SECTION 34 (NW¼, NE¼), JEREMY RANCH ROAD, Park City vicinity, SG100013262

VERMONT

Orleans County

Sacred Heart School, 47 Clermont Terrace, Newport, SG100013283

WISCONSIN

Door County

Jennibel Shipwreck (Schooner), (Great Lakes Shipwreck Sites of Wisconsin MPS), In Lake Michigan 3.07 miles southwest of the Chambers Island, Town of Gibraltar, MP100013286

A request for removal has been made for the following resource(s):

MINNESOTA

Pipestone County

Stordahl Building, (Pipestone County MRA), 119 W Wall St., Jasper, OT80002120

An additional documentation has been received for the following resource(s):

NEW YORK

New York County

Hotel Chelsea (Additional Documentation), 222 W 23rd St., New York, AD77000958

Nomination(s) submitted by Federal Preservation Officers:

The State Historic Preservation Officer reviewed the following nomination(s) and responded to the Federal Preservation Officer within 45 days of receipt of the nomination(s) and supports listing the properties in the National Register of Historic Places.

WYOMING

Park County

Goff Creek, Address Restricted, Cody vicinity, SG100013263

Authority: 36 CFR 60.13.

Sherry A. Frear,
Chief, National Register of Historic Places/National Historic Landmarks Program.

[FR Doc. 2026-13985 Filed 7-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4312-52-P