ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-230]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS)

Filed June 26, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through July 6, 2026 10 a.m. EST

Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332.

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260080, Final, USACE, LA, Final GRR SEIS Mississippi River, Baton Rouge to the Gulf of Mexico Mississippi River-Gulf Outlet, Louisiana New Industrial Canal Lock and Connecting Channels Project, Review Period Ends: 08/10/2026, Contact: Mark H. Lahare 504-862-1344.

Dated: July 6, 2026.
Nancy Abrams,
Deputy Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-13961 Filed 7-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P