DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-957-000.

Applicants: Texas Eastern Transmission, LP.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Con Ed to NRG 9005027 eff 7-1-26 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5234.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-958-000.

Applicants: Columbia Gulf Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Administrative Housekeeping Filing 2026 to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5275.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-959-000.

Applicants: Gas Transmission Northwest LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: GTN NR Agmts, Eff. July 1, 2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5287.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-960-000.

Applicants: NEXUS Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates Various Releases eff 7-01-2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5294.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-961-000.

Applicants: West Texas Gas Utility, LLC.

Description: Annual Purchased Gas Cost Reconciliation Report of West Texas Gas Utility, Inc.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5313.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-962-000.

Applicants: Algonquin Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiate Rates Various Releases eff 7-01-2026 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5319.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-963-000.

Applicants: Trailblazer Pipeline Company LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: TPC 2026-07-01 GT&C Sections 38 and 40 Revisions to be effective 8/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5325.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-964-000.

Applicants: MIGC LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Fuel tracker filing 2026 to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5361.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-973-000.

Applicants: Mountain Valley Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement—7/7/2026 to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5169.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR25-11-004.

Applicants: Matterhorn Express Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 284.123 Rate Filing: Third Revised Statement of Operating Conditions to be effective 10/1/2024.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5164.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 7, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13957 Filed 7-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P