DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-270-000.

Applicants: AP Solar 4, LLC.

Description: AP Solar 4, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5208.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-87-000.

Applicants: Maryland Energy Administration, et al. v. Baltimore Gas and Electric Company, et al.

Description: Complaint of Maryland Energy Administration, et al. v. Baltimore Gas and Electric Company, et al.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5208.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER11-3861-017.

Applicants: Empire Generating Co, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Empire Generating Co, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5290.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-242-023.

Applicants: Gavin Power, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Gavin Power, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260626-5277.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2563-001.

Applicants: Atlas Solar Manager, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Re-Filing of Second Amended and Restated Shared Facilities Agreement (Sub #2) to be effective 4/23/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5191.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3104-000.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026-07-07 Petition for Limited Waiver—Settlement Statement Dispute Deadlines to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 7/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260707-5051.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3105-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Service Agreement No. 804 to be effective 7/2/2026.

Filed Date: 7/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260707-5056.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3106-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4824R1 Temple Solar GIA to be effective 6/18/2026.

Filed Date: 7/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260707-5058.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3107-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Facilities Use Agreement, La Plata to be effective 9/6/2026.

Filed Date: 7/7/26.

Accession Number: 20260707-5064.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/28/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 7, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13956 Filed 7-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P