DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT

[Docket No. FR-7110-N-04; OMB Control No.: 2502-0605]

Comprehensive Listing of Transactional Documents for Mortgagors, Mortgagees and Contractors

AGENCY: Office of the Assistant Secretary for Housing—Federal Housing Commissioner, Department of Housing and Urban Development (HUD).

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: HUD is seeking approval from the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) for the information collection described below. In accordance with the Paperwork Reduction Act, HUD is requesting comment from all interested parties on the proposed collection of information. The purpose of this notice is to allow for 60 days of public comment.

DATES: Comments Due Date: September 8, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Interested persons are invited to submit comments regarding this proposal. Written comments and recommendations for the proposed information collection can be sent within 60 days of publication of this notice to www.regulations.gov. Interested persons are also invited to submit comments regarding this proposal and comments should refer to the proposal by name and/or OMB Control Number and should be sent to: Darian Ziegler, PRA Liaison, Department of Housing and Urban Development, 451 7th Street SW, Washington, DC 20410.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Darian Ziegler, PRA Liaison, Office of Housing, Department of Housing and Urban Development, 451 7th Street SW, Washington, DC 20410; email Darian.Ziegler@hud.gov, telephone (202) 402-5535. This is not a toll-free number. HUD welcomes and is prepared to receive calls from individuals who are deaf or hard of hearing, as well as individuals with speech or communication disabilities. To learn more about how to make an accessible telephone call, please visit https://www.fcc.gov/consumers/guides/telecommunications-relay-service-trs.

Copies of available documents submitted to OMB may be obtained from Ms. Ziegler.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice informs the public that HUD is seeking approval from OMB for the information collection described in Section A.

A. Overview of Information Collection

Title of Information Collection: Comprehensive Listing of Transactional Documents for Mortgagors, Mortgagees and Contractors.

OMB Approval Number: 2502-0605.

OMB Expiration Date: January 31, 2026.

Type of Request: Reinstatement with a change of a currently approved collection.

Form Number: Form Number: HUD-9001-ORCF, HUD-9002-ORCF, HUD-9003-ORCF, HUD-9004-ORCF, HUD-9005-ORCF, HUD-9005a-ORCF, HUD-9006-ORCF, HUD-9007-ORCF, HUD-9007a-ORCF, HUD-9009-ORCF, HUD-90010-ORCF, HUD-90011-ORCF, HUD-9444-ORCF, HUD-90012-ORCF, HUD-90013-ORCF, HUD-90014-ORCF, HUD-90015-ORCF, HUD-90016-ORCF, HUD-90017-ORCF, HUD-90018-ORCF, HUD-90021-ORCF, HUD-92471-ORCF, HUD-92470-ORCF, HUD-9442-ORCF, HUD-90023-ORCF, HUD-91123-ORCF, HUD-91124-ORCF, HUD-91125-ORCF, HUD-91127-ORCF, HUD-91129-ORCF, HUD-92328-ORCF, HUD-92403-ORCF, HUD-92408-ORCF, HUD-92415-ORCF, HUD-92437-ORCF, HUD-92441-ORCF, HUD-92441a-ORCF, HUD-92442-ORCF, HUD-92448-ORCF, HUD-92450-ORCF, HUD-92452-ORCF, HUD-92452A-ORCF, HUD-92455-ORCF, HUD-92456-ORCF, HUD-92479-ORCF, HUD-92485-ORCF, HUD-92554-ORCF, HUD-93305-ORCF, HUD-95379-ORCF, HUD-2-ORCF, HUD-935.2D-ORCF, HUD-941-ORCF, HUD-9445-ORCF, HUD-9839-ORCF, HUD-90022-ORCF, HUD-90024-ORCF, HUD-91116-ORCF, HUD-91126-ORCF, HUD-91130-ORCF, HUD-92264a-ORCF, HUD-92434-ORCF, HUD-90020-ORCF, HUD-92322-ORCF, HUD-92002-ORCF, HUD-92003-ORCF, HUD-92211-ORCF, HUD-92331-ORCF, HUD-92333-ORCF, HUD-92334-ORCF, HUD-92335-ORCF, HUD—92336—ORCF, HUD-92337-ORCF, HUD-92339-ORCF, HUD-92340-ORCF, HUD-92341-ORCF, HUD-92342-ORCF, HUD-92343-ORCF, HUD-2205A-ORCF, HUD-91110-ORCF, HUD-91111-ORCF, HUD-91112-ORCF, HUD-91118-ORCF, HUD-91710-ORCF, HUD-92023-ORCF, HUD-92070-ORCF, HUD-92071-ORCF, HUD-92223-ORCF, HUD-92323-ORCF, HUD-92324-ORCF, HUD-92330-ORCF, HUD-92330A-ORCF, HUD-92420-ORCF, HUD-92435-ORCF, HUD-92466-ORCF, HUD-92466A-ORCF, HUD-92468-ORCF, HUD-94000-ORCF, HUD-94000-ORCF-ADD, HUD-94000B-ORCF, HUD-94001-ORCF, HUD-94001-ORCF-RI, HUD-90034-ORCF, HUD-90035-ORCF, HUD-90036-ORCF, HUD-90037-ORCF, HUD-9443-ORCF, HUD-91071-ORCF, HUD-91128-ORCF, HUD-92412-ORCF, HUD-92414-ORCF, HUD-92464-ORCF, HUD-92476-ORCF, HUD-92476B-ORCF, HUD-92476C-ORCF, HUD-92472-ORCF, HUD-91117-ORCF, HUD-91725-ORCF, HUD-91725-INST-ORCF, HUD-91725-CERT-ORCF, HUD-92325-ORCF, HUD-92327-ORCF, HUD-1044-D-ORCF, HUD-2537-ORCF, HUD-2747-ORCF, HUD-9250-ORCF, HUD-9807-ORCF, HUD-90019-ORCF, HUD-90029-ORCF, HUD-90030-ORCF, HUD-90031-ORCF, HUD-90032-ORCF, HUD-90033-ORCF, HUD-92080-ORCF, HUD-92117-ORCF, HUD-92228-ORCF, HUD-92266-ORCF, HUD-92266B-ORCF, HUD-92417-ORCF, HUD-93332-ORCF, HUD-93333-ORCF, HUD-93334-ORCF, HUD-93479-ORCF, HUD-93480-ORCF, HUD-93481-ORCF, HUD-93486-ORCF, HUD-92473-ORCF, HUD-92474-ORCF, HUD-92475-ORCF, HUD-2510R-ORCF, HUD-90038-ORCF, HUD-92469-ORCF, HUD-91116A-ORCF, HUD-92211A-ORCF, HUD-92323A-ORCF, HUD-92324A-ORCF, HUD-92333A-ORCF, HUD-92334A-ORCF, HUD-92338-ORCF, HUD-92340A-ORCF, HUD-92434A-ORCF, HUD-92441B-ORCF, HUD-92467-ORCF, HUD-92467A-ORCF, HUD-94000A-ORCF, HUD-94001A-ORCF.

Description of the need for the information and proposed use: The issuance of this notice is modeled on the public review and input process that HUD utilized in the establishment of the healthcare facility documents for Section 232 of the National Housing Act (Section 232) program. The collection includes documents comprising the application for FHA mortgage insurance of residential care facilities, and for servicing of the mortgages. The information is submitted from HUD-approved mortgagees, sponsors, mortgagors and contractors. The included documents are necessary for the application, review, commitment, initial/final endorsement, administration, servicing, technical oversight and audit of the Office of Residential Care Facilities projects pursuant to FHA Programs 232, 241, 223(f), 223(a)(7), 223(d) and 232(i) as authorized by the National Housing Act (sections 232, 241).

Respondents: Businesses or other for profits.

Estimated Number of Respondents: 6,489.

Estimated Number of Responses: 28,579.

Frequency of Response: 768.

Average Hours per Response: 4.98.

Total Estimated Burden: 52,204.

B. Solicitation of Public Comment

This notice is soliciting comments from members of the public and affected parties concerning the collection of information described in Section A on the following:

(1) Whether the proposed collection of information is necessary for the proper performance of the functions of the agency, including whether the information will have practical utility;

(2) The accuracy of the agency's estimate of the burden of the proposed collection of information;

(3) Ways to enhance the quality, utility, and clarity of the information to be collected; and

(4) Ways to minimize the burden of the collection of information on those who are to respond; including through the use of appropriate automated collection techniques or other forms of information technology, e.g., permitting electronic submission of responses.

HUD encourages interested parties to submit comment in response to these questions.

C. Authority

Section 2 of the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995, 44 U.S.C. 3507.

Paul M. Olin,
Acting General Deputy Assistant Secretary, Office of Housing.

[FR Doc. 2026-13934 Filed 7-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4210-67-P