SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

[Release No. 34-105853; File No. SR-LTSE-2026-16]

Self-Regulatory Organizations; Long-Term Stock Exchange, Inc.; Notice of Filing and Immediate Effectiveness of Proposed Rule Change To Amend LTSE Rule 11.410(a) by Adding the Texas Stock Exchange LLC and Changing Nasdaq BX, LLC to Nasdaq Texas, LLC

July 7, 2026.

Pursuant to Section 19(b)(1) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (“Act”),¹ and Rule 19b-4 thereunder,² notice is hereby given that on June 29, 2026, Long-Term Stock Exchange, Inc. (“LTSE” or the “Exchange”) filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the “Commission”) the proposed rule change as described in Items I and II below, which Items have been prepared by the self-regulatory organization. The Commission is publishing this notice to solicit comments on the proposed rule change from interested persons.

¹ 15 U.S.C. 78s(b)(1).

² 17 CFR 240.19b-4.

I. Self-Regulatory Organization's Statement of the Terms of Substance of the Proposed Rule Change

The Exchange is filing with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“Commission”) a proposed rule change to amend LTSE Rule 11.410(a) by: (1) adding the Texas Stock Exchange LLC (“TXSE”) and its Primary and Secondary Sources; and (2) changing Nasdaq BX, LLC (“Nasdaq BX”) to Nasdaq Texas, LLC (“Nasdaq Texas”).

The text of the proposed rule change is available at the Exchange's website at https://longtermstockexchange.com/ and at the principal office of the Exchange.

II. Self-Regulatory Organization's Statement on the Purpose of, and Statutory Basis for, the Proposed Rule Change

In its filing with the Commission, the Exchange included statements concerning the purpose of and basis for the proposed rule change and discussed any comments it received on the proposed rule change. The text of these statements may be examined at the places specified in Item IV below. The self-regulatory organization has prepared summaries, set forth in Sections A, B, and C below, of the most significant aspects of such statements.

A. Self-Regulatory Organization's Statement of the Purpose of, and Statutory Basis for, the Proposed Rule Change

1. Purpose

LTSE Rule 11.410(a) identifies the data feeds the Exchange uses for the handling and execution of orders, as well as for surveillance necessary to monitor compliance with applicable securities laws and Exchange rules. The Exchange is amending the list in this rule to: (1) add the Primary and Secondary Sources of TXSE (designated CQS/UQDF and n/a, respectively), reflecting the projected launch of live trading by TXSE, a registered national securities exchange,³ beginning July 6, 2026; ⁴ and (2) change Nasdaq BX to Nasdaq Texas, reflecting the name change of that exchange.⁵

³ See Securities Exchange Act Release No. 104146 (September 30, 2025), 90 FR 47880 (October 2, 2025).

⁴ See Member Readiness and Launch Guide, dated December, 2025 (https://www.txse.com/trading-membership/member-readiness-and-launch-guide) (stating that TXSE anticipates that trading will commence on July 6, 2026).

⁵ See Securities Exchange Act Release No. 104736 (January 29, 2026), 91 FR 4980 (February 3, 2026) (SR-BX-2026-005). Nasdaq Texas' designated Primary and Secondary Sources remain unchanged.

2. Statutory Basis

The Exchange believes that the proposed rule change is consistent with the provisions of Section 6 of the Act ⁶ in general, and furthers the objectives of Sections 6(b)(1) ⁷ and 6(b)(5) of the Act.⁸ Updating LTSE Rule 11.410(a) to replace Nasdaq BX with Nasdaq Texas is consistent with Section 6(b)(1) in that it clarifies the Exchange's rules, which in turn better positions the Exchange to comply with its own rules.

⁶ 15 U.S.C. 78f.

⁷ 15 U.S.C. 78f(b)(1).

⁸ 15 U.S.C. 78f(b)(5).

Additionally, updating the rule to include TXSE's data feeds will, among other things, assist the Exchange in discharging its surveillance obligations under the Act once TXSE commences live trading and is consistent with Section 6(b)(5) of the Act.

B. Self-Regulatory Organization's Statement on Burden on Competition

The Exchange does not believe that the proposed rule change will impose any burden on competition that is not necessary or appropriate in furtherance of the purposes of the Act. The Exchange believes the proposal will enhance competition because including all of the exchanges in LTSE Rule 11.410(a) enhances transparency and enables investors to better assess the quality of the Exchange's execution services. Consequently, the Exchange does not believe that the proposed rule change would impose any burden on intramarket competition that is not necessary or appropriate in furtherance of the purposes of the Act.

C. Self-Regulatory Organization's Statement on Comments on the Proposed Rule Change Received From Members, Participants, or Others

The Exchange neither solicited nor received comments on the proposed rule change.

III. Date of Effectiveness of the Proposed Rule Change and Timing for Commission Action

The Exchange has designated this rule filing as non-controversial under Section 19(b)(3)(A) of the Act ⁹ and Rule 19b-4(f)(6) ¹⁰ thereunder. Because the proposed rule change does not: (i) significantly affect the protection of investors or the public interest; (ii) impose any significant burden on competition; and (iii) become operative for 30 days from the date on which it was filed, or such shorter time as the Commission may designate, it has become effective pursuant to Section 19(b)(3)(A) of the Act ¹¹ and Rule 19b-4(f)(6) ¹² thereunder.

⁹ 15 U.S.C. 78s(b)(3)(A).

¹⁰ 17 CFR 240.19b-4(f)(6).

¹¹ 15 U.S.C. 78s(b)(3)(A).

¹² 17 CFR 240.19b-4(f)(6). In addition, Rule 19b-4(f)(6)(iii) requires a self-regulatory organization to give the Commission written notice of its intent to file the proposed rule change, along with a brief description and text of the proposed rule change, at least five business days prior to the date of filing of the proposed rule change, or such shorter time as designated by the Commission. The Exchange has satisfied this requirement.

A proposed rule change filed pursuant to Rule 19b-4(f)(6) under the Act ¹³ normally does not become operative for 30 days after the date of its filing. However, Rule 19b-4(f)(6)(iii) ¹⁴ permits the Commission to designate a shorter time if such action is consistent with the protection of investors and the public interest. The Exchange has requested that the Commission waive the 30-day operative delay so that the proposed rule change may become operative upon filing. The Exchange states that waiving the operative delay will allow the Exchange to use TXSE's data feed for the handling and execution of orders, as well as for surveillance necessary to monitor compliance with applicable securities laws and Exchange rules, as soon as TXE commences trading. For these reasons, and because the proposal raises no new or novel legal or regulatory issues, the Commission finds that waiver of the 30-day operative delay is consistent with the protection of investors and the public interest. Accordingly, the Commission waives the 30-day operative delay and designates the proposed rule change to be operative immediately upon filing.¹⁵

¹³ 17 CFR 240.19b-4(f)(6).

¹⁴ 17 CFR 240.19b-4(f)(6)(iii).

¹⁵ For purposes only of waiving the 30-day operative delay, the Commission has considered the proposed rule's impact on efficiency, competition, and capital formation. 15 U.S.C. 78c(f).

At any time within 60 days of the filing of this proposed rule change, the Commission summarily may temporarily suspend such rule change if it appears to the Commission that such action is necessary or appropriate in the public interest, for the protection of investors, or otherwise in furtherance of the purposes of the Act. If the Commission takes such action, the Commission shall institute proceedings to determine whether the proposed rule change should be approved or disapproved.

IV. Solicitation of Comments

Interested persons are invited to submit written data, views and arguments concerning the foregoing, including whether the proposed rule change is consistent with the Act. Comments may be submitted by any of the following methods:

Electronic Comments

• Use the Commission's internet comment form (https://www.sec.gov/rules/sro.shtml); or

• Send an email to rule-comments@sec.gov. Please include file number SR-LTSE-2026-16 on the subject line.

Paper Comments

• Send paper comments in triplicate to Secretary, Securities and Exchange Commission, 100 F Street NE, Washington, DC 20549-1090.

All submissions should refer to file number SR-LTSE-2026-16. This file number should be included on the subject line if email is used. To help the Commission process and review your comments more efficiently, please use only one method. The Commission will post all comments on the Commission's internet website (https://www.sec.gov/rules/sro.shtml). Copies of the filing will be available for inspection and copying at the principal office of the Exchange. Do not include personal identifiable information in submissions; you should submit only information that you wish to make available publicly. We may redact in part or withhold entirely from publication submitted material that is obscene or subject to copyright protection. All submissions should refer to file number SR-LTSE-2026-16 and should be submitted on or before July 31, 2026.

For the Commission, by the Division of Trading and Markets, pursuant to delegated authority.¹⁶
¹⁶ 17 CFR 200.30-3(a)(12) and (59).
Sherry R. Haywood,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13916 Filed 7-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8011-01-P