DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE

Department of the Air Force

Notice Is Given of the Names of Members of the Performance Review Board for the Department of the Air Force

AGENCY: Department of the Air Force.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: Notice is given of the names of members of the 2026 Performance Review Board for the Department of the Air Force.

DATES: June 22, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Please direct any written comments or requests for information to Ms. Jacquelyn Salkeld, Department of the Air Force Civilian Senior Executive Management Office, SAF/MRL, 1660 Air Force Pentagon, Washington, DC 20330-1040, (Primary POC: PH: 703-693-6447; or via email at jacquelyn.salkeld.2@us.af.mil).

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Pursuant to 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(1-5), the Department of the Air Force announces the appointment of members to the Air Force's Senior Executive Service Performance Review Board. Appointments are made by the authorizing official. Each board member shall review and evaluate performance scores provided by the Senior Executive's rater/immediate supervisor. Performance standards must be applied consistently across the Air Force. The board will make final recommendations to the authorizing official relative to the performance of the executive.

The members of the 2025 Performance Review Board for the Air Force are:

1. Honorable Richard Anderson (Chair), Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Manpower and Reserve Affairs

2. General Shawn Bratton (Co-Chair), Vice Chief, Space Operations, United States Space Force

3. General John Lamontagne (Co-Chair), Vice Chief, United States Air Force

4. LTG Richard Zellman, Deputy Commander, United States Space Command

5. Mr. William Bailey, Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary, Acquisition, Technology & Logistics, Office of the Secretary of the Air Force

6. Ms. Shannon McGuire, Principal Deputy General Counsel for the Department of the Air Force

7. Mr. John Stoneburg, Executive Director to the Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Manpower and Reserve Affairs

8. Mr. Edwin Oshiba, Administrative Assistant, Office of the Secretary of the Air Force

9. Ms. Katharine Kelley, Deputy Chief of Space Operations for Human Capital, United States Space Force

10. Acting, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Manpower, Personnel and Services

11. Ms. Kathy Watern, Executive Director, Air Force Materiel Command

12. Mr. Sean Dalton (Legal Advisor), Deputy General Counsel for Fiscal, Ethics, and Administrative Law

13. Ms. Avis McAllister (Legal Advisor), Associate General Counsel of the Air Force

Robert E. Bivins,
Air Force Federal Register Liaison Officer.

[FR Doc. 2026-13914 Filed 7-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3911-44-P