DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

Federal Transit Administration

FY 2026 Competitive Funding Opportunity: Innovative Coordinated Access and Mobility

AGENCY: Federal Transit Administration (FTA), Department of Transportation (DOT).

ACTION: Notice of funding opportunity (NOFO).

SUMMARY: The Federal Transit Administration (FTA) announces the opportunity to apply for approximately $12 million in competitive grants for the Fiscal Year (FY) 2026 Innovative Coordinated Access and Mobility (ICAM) Program.

DATES: Complete proposals must be submitted electronically through the GRANTS.GOV “APPLY” function by 11:59 p.m. Eastern time September 9, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Email Destiny Buchanan, Office of Program Management, at destiny.buchanan@dot.gov or (202) 366-2053.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The full text of the Notice of Funding Opportunity (NOFO) can be found on FTA's website at https://www.transit.dot.gov/funding/grants/notices and in the “FIND” module of GRANTS.GOV. The funding opportunity ID is FTA-2026-012-TPM-ICAM. Mail and fax submissions will not be accepted.

Matthew Cahill,
Acting Deputy Administrator.

[FR Doc. 2026-13907 Filed 7-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P