DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) has received requests to conduct administrative reviews of various antidumping duty (AD) and countervailing duty (CVD) orders with May anniversary dates. In accordance with Commerce's regulations, we are initiating those administrative reviews.

DATES: Applicable July 9, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Brenda E. Brown, AD/CVD Operations, Customs Liaison Unit, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-4735.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

Commerce has received timely requests, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(b), for administrative reviews of various AD and CVD orders with May anniversary dates. All deadlines for the submission of various types of information, certifications, comments, or actions by Commerce discussed below refer to the number of calendar days from the applicable starting time.

Respondent Selection

In the event that Commerce limits the number of respondents for individual examination for administrative reviews initiated pursuant to requests made for the orders identified below, Commerce intends to select respondents based either on U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) data for U.S. imports during the period of review (POR) or questionnaires in which we request the quantity and value (Q&V) of sales, shipments, or exports during the POR. Where Commerce selects respondents based on CBP data, we intend to place the CBP data on the record within five days of publication of the initiation notice. Where Commerce selects respondents based on Q&V data, Commerce intends to place the Q&V questionnaire on the record of the review within five days of publication of the initiation notice. In either case, we intend to make our respondent selection decision within 35 days of the Federal Register publication of the initiation notice. Comments regarding the CBP data (and/or Q&V data (where applicable)) and respondent selection should be submitted within seven days after the placement of the CBP data/submission of the Q&V data on the record of the review. Parties wishing to submit rebuttal comments should submit those comments within five days after the deadline for the initial comments.

In the event that Commerce decides it is necessary to limit individual examination of respondents and conduct respondent selection under section 777A(c)(2) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act), the following guidelines regarding collapsing of companies for purposes of respondent selection will apply. In general, Commerce has found that determinations concerning whether particular companies should be “collapsed” (e.g., treated as a single entity for purposes of calculating AD rates) require a substantial amount of detailed information and analysis, which often require follow-up questions and analysis. Accordingly, Commerce will not conduct collapsing analyses at the respondent selection phase of the review and will not collapse companies at the respondent selection phase unless there has been a determination to collapse certain companies in a previous segment of the AD proceeding (e.g., investigation, administrative review, new shipper review, or changed circumstances review). For any company subject to the review, if Commerce determined, or continued to treat, that company as collapsed with others, Commerce will assume that such companies continue to operate in the same manner and will collapse them for respondent selection purposes. Otherwise, Commerce will not collapse companies for purposes of respondent selection.

Parties are requested to: (a) identify which companies subject to review previously were collapsed, and (b) provide a citation to the proceeding in which they were collapsed. Further, if companies are requested to complete the Q&V questionnaire for purposes of respondent selection, in general, each company must report volume and value data separately for itself. Parties should not include data for any other party, even if they believe they should be treated as a single entity with that other party. If a company was collapsed with another company or companies in the most recently completed segment of the proceeding where Commerce considered collapsing that entity, complete Q&V data for that collapsed entity must be submitted.

Notice of No Sales

With respect to AD administrative reviews, we intend to rescind the review where there are no suspended entries for a company or entity under review and/or where there are no suspended entries under the company-specific case number for that company or entity. Where there may be suspended entries, if a producer or exporter named in this notice of initiation had no exports, sales, or entries during the POR, it may notify Commerce of this fact within 30 days of publication of this initiation notice in the Federal Register for Commerce to consider how to treat suspended entries under that producer's or exporter's company-specific case number.

Deadline for Withdrawal of Request for Administrative Review

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), a party that has requested a review may withdraw that request within 90 days of the date of publication of the notice of initiation of the requested review. The regulation provides that Commerce may extend this time if it is reasonable to do so. Determinations by Commerce to extend the 90-day deadline will be made on a case-by-case basis.

Deadline for Particular Market Situation Allegation

Section 504 of the Trade Preferences Extension Act of 2015 amended the Act by adding the concept of a particular market situation (PMS) for purposes of constructed value under section 773(e) of the Act.¹ Section 773(e) of the Act states that “if a particular market situation exists such that the cost of materials and fabrication or other processing of any kind does not accurately reflect the cost of production in the ordinary course of trade, the administering authority may use another calculation methodology under this subtitle or any other calculation methodology.” When an interested party submits a PMS allegation pursuant to section 773(e) of the Act, Commerce will respond to such a submission consistent with 19 CFR 351.301(c)(2)(v). If Commerce finds that a PMS exists under section 773(e) of the Act, then it will modify its dumping calculations appropriately.

¹ See Trade Preferences Extension Act of 2015, Public Law 114-27, 129 Stat. 362 (2015).

Neither section 773(e) of the Act nor 19 CFR 351.301(c)(2)(v) set a deadline for the submission of PMS allegations and supporting factual information. However, in order to administer section 773(e) of the Act, Commerce must receive PMS allegations and supporting factual information with enough time to consider the submission. Thus, should an interested party wish to submit a PMS allegation and supporting new factual information pursuant to section 773(e) of the Act, it must do so no later than 20 days after submission of initial responses to section D of the questionnaire.

Separate Rates

In proceedings involving non-market economy (NME) countries, Commerce begins with a rebuttable presumption that all companies within the country are subject to government control and, thus, should be assigned a single AD deposit rate. It is Commerce's policy to assign all exporters of merchandise subject to an administrative review in an NME country this single rate unless an exporter can demonstrate that it is sufficiently independent so as to be entitled to a separate rate.

To establish whether a firm is sufficiently independent from government control of its export activities to be entitled to a separate rate, Commerce analyzes each entity exporting the subject merchandise. In accordance with the separate rates criteria, Commerce assigns separate rates to companies in NME cases only if respondents can demonstrate the absence of both de jure and de facto government control over export activities.

All firms listed below that wish to qualify for separate rate status in the administrative reviews involving NME countries must complete, as appropriate, either a Separate Rate Application or Certification, as described below. In addition, all firms that wish to qualify for separate rate status in the administrative reviews of AD orders in which a Q&V questionnaire is issued must complete, as appropriate, either a Separate Rate Application or Certification, and respond to the Q&V questionnaire.

For these administrative reviews, in order to demonstrate separate rate eligibility, Commerce requires entities for whom a review was requested, that were assigned a separate rate in the most recent segment of this proceeding in which they participated, to certify that they continue to meet the criteria for obtaining a separate rate. The Separate Rate Certification form will be available on Commerce's website at https://www.trade.gov/non-market-economy-separate-rate-applications-and-certifications on the date of publication of this Federal Register notice. In responding to the certification, please follow the “Instructions for Filing the Certification” in the Separate Rate Certification. Separate Rate Certifications are due to Commerce no later than 14 calendar days after publication of this Federal Register notice. In addition to filing a Separate Rate Certification with Commerce no later than 14 calendar days after publication of this Federal Register notice. The deadline and requirement for submitting a Separate Rate Certification applies equally to NME-owned firms, wholly foreign-owned firms, and foreign sellers who purchase and export subject merchandise to the United States.

Entities that currently do not have a separate rate from a completed segment of the proceeding ² should timely file a Separate Rate Application to demonstrate eligibility for a separate rate in this proceeding. In addition, companies that received a separate rate in a completed segment of the proceeding that have subsequently made changes, including, but not limited to, changes to corporate structure, acquisitions of new companies or facilities, or changes to their official company name,³ should timely file a Separate Rate Application to demonstrate eligibility for a separate rate in this proceeding. The Separate Rate Application will be available on Commerce's website at https://www.trade.gov/non-market-economy-separate-rate-applications-and-certifications on the date of publication of this Federal Register notice. In responding to the Separate Rate Application, refer to the instructions contained in the application. Separate Rate Applications are due to Commerce no later than 14 calendar days after publication of this Federal Register notice. The deadline and requirement for submitting a Separate Rate Application applies equally to NME-owned firms, wholly foreign-owned firms, and foreign sellers that purchase and export subject merchandise to the United States.

² Such entities include entities that have not participated in the proceeding, entities that were preliminarily granted a separate rate in any currently incomplete segment of the proceeding (e.g., an ongoing administrative review, new shipper review, etc.) and entities that lost their separate rate in the most recently completed segment of the proceeding in which they participated.

³ Only changes to the official company name, rather than trade names, need to be addressed via a Separate Rate Application. Information regarding new trade names may be submitted via a Separate Rate Certification.

Exporters and producers must file a timely Separate Rate Application or Certification if they want to be considered for individual examination. Furthermore, exporters and producers who submit a Separate Rate Application or Certification and subsequently are selected as mandatory respondents will no longer be eligible for separate rate status unless they respond to all parts of the questionnaire as mandatory respondents.

Certification Eligibility

Commerce may establish a certification process for companies whose exports to the United States could contain both subject and non-subject merchandise. Companies under review that were deemed to not be eligible to participate in the certification program of that proceeding may submit a Certification Eligibility Application to establish that they maintain the necessary systems to track their sales to the United States of subject and non-subject goods.

All firms listed below that are not currently eligible to certify but wish to establish certification eligibility are required to submit a Certification Eligibility Application. The Certification Eligibility Application will be available on Commerce's website at https://www.trade.gov/sites/default/files/2026-02/Certification-Eligibility-Application.pdf?v=1777492320626. Certification Eligibility Applications must be filed according to Commerce's regulations and are due to Commerce no later than 30 calendar days after the publication of the Federal Register notice.

Exporters and producers that are not currently eligible to certify, who submit a Certification Eligibility Application, and are subsequently selected as mandatory respondents must respond to all parts of the questionnaire as mandatory respondents for Commerce to consider their Certification Eligibility Application.

Initiation of Reviews

In accordance with 19 CFR 351.221(c)(1)(i), we are initiating administrative reviews of the following AD and CVD orders and findings. We intend to issue the final results of these reviews not later than May 31, 2027.

| Period to be reviewed
BELGIUM: Certain Carbon and Alloy Steel Cut-To-Length Plate, A-423-812 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Industeel Belgium S.A.
Nialco SA.
NLMK Clabecq S.A.
NLMK Dansteel A.S
NLMK La Louviere S.A.
NLMK Manage Steel Center S.A.
NLMK Plate Sales S.A.
NLMK Sales Europe S.A.
BRAZIL: Common Alloy Aluminum Sheet,⁴ A-351-854 | 4/1/25-3/31/26
BRAZIL: Ferrosilicon, A-351-860 | 11/6/24-4/30/26
Bozel Brasil S.A.
Companhia De Ferro Ligas Da Bahia—FERBASA
Granha Ligas Ltda.
Inonibras Inoculantes E Ferro Ligas
Libra Ligas Do Brasil S.A.
Ligas de Aluminio S.A.—LIASA
Minasligas S.A.
Nexus Manganes S.A.
Nova Era Silicon
Rima Industrial S.A.
Rotavi Industrial Ltda.
CANADA: Large Diameter Welded Pipe, A-122-863 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Acier Profile SBB Inc
Aciers Lague Steels Inc
Amdor Inc
BPC Services Group
Bri‐Steel Manufacturing
CFI Metal Inc
Canada Culvert
Canadian National Steel Corp.; Evraz Inc. NA Canada; Evraz Inc. NA
Canam (St Gedeon)
Cappco Tubular Products Canada Inc
Dominion Pipe & Piling
Enduro Canada Pipeline Services
Fi Oilfield Services Canada
Forterra
Gchem Ltd
Graham Construction
Groupe Fordia Inc
Hart Pump Services
Hodgson Custom Rolling
Hyprescon Inc
Interpipe Inc
K K Recycling Services
Kobelt Manufacturing Co
Labrie Environment
Les Aciers Sofatec
Lorenz Conveying Products
Matrix Manufacturing
MBI Produits De Forge
Nor Arc
Peak Drilling Ltd
Pipe & Piling Supplies Ltd.; 1045761 Ontario Ltd.; Spiralco Inc.
Prudential
Shaw Pipe Protection
Tenaris Algoma Tubes Facility
Tenaris Prudential
Welded Tube of Can Ltd
France: Certain Carbon and Alloy Steel Cut-To-Length Plate, A-427-828 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Dillinger France S.A.
Germany: Certain Carbon and Alloy Steel Cut-To-Length Plate, A-428-844 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
AG der Dillinger Huttenwerke
GERMANY: Common Alloy Aluminum Sheet, A-428-849 | 4/1/25-3/31/26
HOMAPAL GmbH ⁵
GREECE: Large Diameter Welded Pipe, A-484-803 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Corinth Pipeworks Pipe Industry S.A.
INDIA: Carbon and Alloy Steel Threaded Rod,⁶ A-533-887 | 4/1/25-3/31/26
Daksh Fasteners
Shree Luxmi Fasteners
Nishant Steel Industries
INDIA: 2,4-Dichlorophenoxyacetic Acid, A-533-922 | 11/14/24-4/30/26
Aero Agro Chemical Industries Limited
Agrow Allied Ventures Pvt Ltd
Atul Limited
Epigral Limited
Matangi Industries LLP
Meghmani Organics Limited
Sharda Cropchem Ltd
Shandong Weifang Rainbow Chemical Co., Ltd.; Ningxia Rainbow Chemical Co. Ltd.; Shandong Rainbow Agrosciences Co., Ltd.; Shandong Weifang Rainbow Chemical Co., Ltd.
INDIA: Organic Soybean Meal, A-533-901 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Agrawal Oil & Biocheam
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
Ark Line Overseas Pvt., Ltd.
Artevet India LLP
Asa Agrotech Pvt., Ltd.
Ashok Oil & Food Products
Avt Natural Products Ltd.
Awl Agri Business Ltd.
B D Edible Oils Private Ltd.
B One Business House Pvt., Ltd.
Basillia Organics Pvt., Ltd.
Bawa Fishmeal & Oil Co.
Bergwerff Organic India Pvt., Ltd.
Betul Oil Ltd.
Bholenath Exporters
Crest Container Lines Pvt., Ltd.
Dahnay Logistics Pvt., Ltd.
Danodia Foods Private Ltd.
Deepkiran Foods Private Ltd.
Delight Lifelike Products Pvt., Ltd.
Dg Global (Usa) Inc.
Divis Laboratories Ltd.
Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd.
Ecopure Specialties Ltd.
Euroasias Organics Pvt., Ltd.
Forin Container Line
Grs Agritech
Indev Infra Pvt., Ltd.
Indication Instruments Ltd.
Interport Global Logistics Pvt., Ltd.
Janatha Fish Meal & Oil Products
Januz Universal
Jay Keshav Exp. Pvt., Ltd.
Kaj Traders
Kalpvraksh Imp. & Exp.
Kapiraj Pharmaceuticals Private Ltd
Kemin Industries South Asia Pvt., Ltd.
Khanal Foods Pvt., Ltd.
Krishna Corncob Industries
Laxmi Protein Products Pvt., Ltd.
Lophius
LT Foods Ltd.
Lumis Biotech Private Ltd.
Lupin Limited
Makwell Organics Pvt., Ltd.
Markship Logistics International LLP
Mathrua (M Line) Container Logistics
Noble Industries
Noble Shipping Pvt. Ltd.
Nurture Aqua Technology Private Ltd.
Nutech Biosciences India Pvt., Ltd.
Oceanid Logistics Pvt., Ltd.
Om Exim Corporation
Orgonew Pvt., Ltd.
Paprika Oleos (India) Ltd.
Patel Retail Ltd.
Puretrop Fruits Ltd.
RPM Exim Pvt., Ltd.
Radhakrishna Agro Industries Pvt. Ltd.
Rayban Organics Pvt., Ltd.
Reindeer Organics LLP
Ryder Shipping Lines Pvt., Ltd.
Samruddhi Organic Farm India Pvt. Ltd.
Sar Transport Systems Pvt., Ltd.
Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd.
Seair Global Pvt., Ltd.
Sealand Shipping
Sethi International
Shre Devaraja Agro Aseptic
Shree Bhagwati Flour and Foods Pvt. Ltd.
Shreeram Fibres India Private Ltd.
Shri Sumati Industries Pvt., Ltd.
Shri Sumati Oil Industries Pvt., Ltd.
Singh Agritech Private Ltd.
Skyfer Logistic (Del) Pvt., Ltd.
Specialty Indian Food Parks & Exp. Pvt., Ltd.
Suminter India Organics Pvt., Ltd.
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.
Teamglobal Logistics Pvt., Ltd.
Tex Biosciences Private Ltd.
Tit-Bit Foods (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Venkatesh Food Industries
Viraje Cargo Care Pvt., Ltd.
WorldWide Logistics (India) Pvt., Ltd
INDIA: Silicomanganese, A-533-823 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Alloys and Metals India
Maithan Alloys Limited
Shyam Sel and Power Ltd.
INDONESIA: Mattresses,⁷ A-560-836 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
PT. Zinus Global Indonesia
ITALY: Certain Carbon and Alloy Steel Cut-To-Length Plate, A-475-834 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
F.A.R. Fonderie Acciaierie S.p.A.
Ferriera Valsider SpA
Lasertech S.R.L.
Metinvest Trametal SpA.
NLMK Verona SpA
Nuova Carpenteria Odoles S.R.L.
Officine Technosider s.r.l.
Pro Form S.R.L.
Simic S.P.A
JAPAN: Diffusion-Annealed, Nickel-Plated Flat-Rolled Steel Products, A-588-869 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Higuchi Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
IHI Corporation
Marubeni-Itochu Steel, Inc.
Metal One Corporation
Mitsubishi Materials Trading Co.
Nichias Corporation
Nippon Steel Logistics Co., Ltd.
Nippon Steel Trading Corporation
NKPlustec Co., Ltd.
NOK Corporation Tokyo, Japan
Okaya & Co., Ltd.
Oneda Electric Corporation
Panasonic Operational Excellence Co., Ltd.
Proterial Ltd.
Sumisho Metalex Corporation
Tomiyasu & Co., Ltd.
Tokyo Metal Resources Co., Ltd.
Toyo Kohan Co., Ltd.; Kohan Shoji Co., Ltd.
KAZAKHSTAN: Ferrosilicon, A-834-812 | 11/6/24-4/30/26
ASIA FerroAlloys LLP
KazSilicon Metallurgical Combine LLP
YDD Corporation LLP
Eurasian Energy Corporation JSC
Shubarkol Komir JSC
TELF AG
TNC Kazchrome JSC
Karaganda Complex Alloys Plant LLP
KSP Steel
MALAYSIA: Mattresses, A-557-818 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Premier High Ventures
Finory World Trading
Lion YTT World
Majuan Jaya Trading
PI Elemental Resources
Hestart Venture
GGC Global
Winstra Ventures
MALAYSIA: Dioctyl Terephthalate, A-557-857 | 11/5/24-4/30/26
UPC Chemicals (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd
MALAYSIA: Ferrosilicon, A-557-828 | 11/6/24-4/30/26
OM Materials (Sarawak) Sdn. Bhd.
OM Materials (S) Pte Ltd
Pertama Ferroalloys Sdn. Bhd.
MEXICO: Large Residential Washers, A-201-842 | 2/1/25-1/31/26
LG Electronics Mexicali, S.A. de C.V.⁸
NETHERLANDS: Certain Preserved Mushrooms, A-421-815 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Okechamp B.V.
OMAN: Polyethylene Terephthalate Resin, A-523-810 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
OCTAL SAOC-FZC
POLAND: Certain Preserved Mushrooms, A-455-806 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Okechamp S.A.
POLAND: Dioctyl Terephthalate, A-455-808 | 11/5/25-4/30/26
Grupa Azoty Zaklady Azotowy
REPUBLIC OF KOREA: Carbon and Alloy Steel Wire Rod, A-580-891 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
POSCO International Corporation; POSCO
REPUBLIC OF KOREA: Certain Carbon and Alloy Steel Cut-To-Length-Plate, A-580-887 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
POSCO International Corporation; POSCO
REPUBLIC OF KOREA: Epoxy Resins, A-580-919 | 11/13/24-4/30/26
Kukdo Chemical Co., Ltd.; Kukdo Finechem Co., Ltd.
Kumho P&B Chemicals, Inc.
REPUBLIC OF KOREA: Large Diameter Welded Pipe, A-580-897 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
AJU Besteel Co., Ltd
Chang Won Bending Co., Ltd.
Daiduck Piping Co., Ltd.
Dongbu Incheon Steel Co., Ltd.
Dongkuk Steel Mill Co., Ltd.
Dong Yang Steel Pipe Co., Ltd.
EEW KHPC Co., Ltd.
EEW Korea Co., Ltd.
Geumok Tech. Co., Ltd.
GS Global Corp
Hansol Metal Co. Ltd.
Histeel Co., Ltd./H Steel Co., Ltd.
Husteel Co., Ltd.
Hyundai RB Co., Ltd
Hyundai Steel Company
Hyundai Steel Pipe Co. Ltd.
Il Jin Nts Co. Ltd.
Kiduck Industries Co., Ltd.
Kukje Steel Co., Ltd.
Kum Kang Kind. Co., Ltd.
Kumsoo Connecting Co., Ltd.
LS Metal Co., Ltd.
Nexteel Co., Ltd.
SeAH Steel Corporation
Seonghwa Industrial Co., Ltd.
SIN‐E B&P Co., Ltd.
Steel Flower Co., Ltd.
WELTECH Co., Ltd.
REPUBLIC OF KOREA: Polyester Staple Fiber, A-580-839 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Huvis Corporation
Toray Advanced Materials Korea, Inc.
REPUBLIC OF TÜRKIYE: Carbon and Alloy Steel Wire Rod, A-489-831 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Diler Dis Ticaret A.S.
REPUBLIC OF TÜRKIYE: Circular Welded Carbon Steel Pipes and Tubes, A-489-501 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Borusan Birlesik Boru Fabrikalari San ve Tic.
Borusan Gemlik Boru Tesisleri A.S.
Borusan Holding
Borusan Ihracat Ithalat ve Dagitim A.S.
Borusan Ithicat ve Dagitim A.S.
Borusan Mannesmann Boru Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.
Borusan Mannesmann Yatirim Holding
Borusman Istikbal Ticaret T.A.S.
Borusan Pipe U.S., Inc.
Cayirova Boru Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.
Çinar Boru Profil San. Ve Tic. Aş
Erbosan Erciyas Boru Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.
Kale Bağlanti Teknolojileri San. ve Tic. A.Ş.
Noksel Çelik Boru Sanayi A.Ş
Toscelik Metal Ticaret A.Ş.
Tosçelik Profil Ve Sac Endüstrisi A.Ş.
Tosyali Dis Ticaret A.S
Tubeco Pipe and Steel Corporation
Yucel Boru ve Profil Endustrisi A.S.
Yucelboru Ihracat Ithalat ve Pazarlama A.S.
REPUBLIC OF TÜRKIYE: Dioctyl Terephthalate, A-489-852 | 11/5/24-4/30/26
By Petrokimya Sanayi Ve Ticaret A.S
REPUBLIC OF TÜRKIYE: Large Diameter Welded Pipe, A-489-833 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Cagil Makina San ve Tic A.S. AKA Cagil Makina A.S.
Çimtaş Boru Imalatiral Ticaret Ltd.
Emek Boru Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.
Erciyas Celik Boru Sanayi A.S.
HDM Celik Boru Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.; HDM Spiral Kaynakli Boru A.S.⁹
Mazlum Mangtay Boru Son. Ins. Tar.Urn.San.ve Tic. A.S.
Noksel Celik Boru Sanayi A.S.
Ozbal Celik Boru San. Tic. Ve TAAH A.S.
Spirally Welded Steel Pipe Inc.
Toscelik Profil ve Sac End. A.S.¹⁰
Toscelik Spiral Boru Uretim A.S.
Umran Celik Boru Sanayii A.S.
REPUBLIC OF TÜRKIYE: Mattresses, A-489-841 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
BRN Yatak Baza Ev Tekstili Ins. San.
BRN Yatak Baza Ev Tekstili Insaat Sanayi Ticaret A.S.
Metal Matris Sanayi Ticaret A.S.
Mitsan Makina Insaat Tic Ve San AS
Yatas Yatak Ve Yorgan San. Tic. AS
SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM: Mattresses, A-552-827 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Dong Guan City Sinoshine
East Asia (Vietnam) Polymer Company
Ess Asia Manufacturing and Trading
Shang Zhi Vietnam Trading-Producing
Sinoshine Health Technology Co. Ltd.
SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM: Certain Paper Plates,¹¹ A-552-839 | 9/5/24-2/28/26
TAIWAN: Certain Epoxy Resins, A-583-876 | 11/13/24-4/30/26
Chang Chun Plastics Co. Ltd.
Nan Ya Plastics Corporation
TAIWAN: Dioctyl Terephthalate, A-583-875 | 11/5/24-4/30/26
Nan Ya Plastics Corp.
TAIWAN: Stilbenic Optical Brightening Agents, A-583-848 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Chitec Technology Co., Ltd.
Shuang Bang Industrial Corp.
Teh Fong Ming International Co., Ltd.; Teh Fong Min International Co., Ltd.
THAILAND: Epoxy Resins,¹² A-549-850 | 11/13/24-4/30/26
Aditya Birla Chemicals (Thailand) Limited
THAILAND: Mattresses, A-549-841 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Honor Home (Laos) Sole Co. Ltd.
Hyundai Glovis Logistics (Thailand)
Mountpax Company Limited
Nisco (Thailand) Co. Ltd.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Alloy and Certain Carbon Steel Threaded Rod,¹³ A-570-104 | 4/1/25-3/31/26
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Aluminum Extrusions, A-570-967 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
AD Solutions
Anji Chang Hong Chain Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Anji Dingze Technology Co., Ltd.
Assa Abloy (Zhongshan) Security Technology
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Suzhou
Assa Abloy Global Solutions (Shanghai)
Baolida Window & Door Accessories
Beauty Sky Technology Co., Limited
Beijing Hongyi Denon International
Beijing Kangtengwei International Trade Co.
Cargo Services Group Limited
Changchun Tianlong Automotive Components Co., Ltd
Chengde Greenlife Home Product Co., Ltd.
Chengdu Metalware Trading Co., Ltd.
Chongqing Chaoli Electric Appliance
Chongqing Millison Technologies Inc
Citic Dicastal Co., Ltd.
CMECH Ltd.
Damco China Limited Ningbo Branch
Dezhou Huamei Windows and Doors Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Kowin Metal Precision Fabrication Co., Ltd.
Dura Shower Enclosures Co., Ltd.
Ener Technology Co. Limited
Ewellix Motion Technologies (Pinghu)
Foshan Kinghorn Machinery Co., Ltd.
Foshan Zhongfeixin Technology Co., Ltd.
Green & Light Automotive Components
Guangdong Xiongjin Metal Products
Guangzhou Valeo Engine Cooling Co. Ltd.
Hangzhou Douhao Import and Export Co. Ltd.
Hangzhou Susan I E Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Xline Machinery & Equipment Co., Ltd.
Hebei Jinshi Industrial Metal Co., Ltd
Huzhou Minghua Auto Parts and Co., Ltd.
IKD Co., Ltd.
Ji'an Bangwei Home Improvement Prod.
Jiangxi Fangda Tech Co., Ltd.
Jiangsu Tongshun Power Technology Co., Ltd.
Jiangsu Wenhui Steel Engineering
Jianxin Zhao's Technology Co., Ltd.
JOC Machinery Co., Ltd.
KECO Metal Manufacturing (HK) Co., Limited
Lancham International Trade Co., Ltd.
Larkcop International Co., Ltd.
Liberty Lift Solution Shandong Oilfield Equipment Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Lifestyle Metal Co., Ltd.
Maxwell China Technology Co., Ltd.
Minglei Industry Co., Ltd.
Modine Thermal Systems (Changzhou)
Nantong Jianghua Machinery Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Allart International Trade Co.
Ningbo Best Hardware Products Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Daye Garden Industry Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Dungyi & Yulian Casting Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Harsco Machinery Co., Ltd
Ningbo Lianda Winch Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Mogb Machinery Import & Export Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Runner Industrial Corporation
Ningbo Wubian Rubber and Plastic Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Yesheng Precision Technical
Ningbo Yongsheng Metal Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Zhenlong Auto Parts Co., Ltd.
Oubao Security Technology Co., Ltd.
Pan Jack Industrial Co., Ltd.
Paslode Fasteners (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Puhui Home and Leisure Goods Company
Pxi Auto Components (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
Qingdao Hisense Mould Co., Ltd.
Qingdao Sanheshan Precision Casting
Rainbird Irrigation Equipment Shanghai
Relux Products Ltd.
SAIC Volkswagen Automotive Co., Ltd
Shanghai Homeland Info Tech Co., Ltd.
Shanghai Hongji Metal Products Co., Ltd.
Shanghai Shinekin Automotive Technology Co., Ltd.
Shanghai Zesheng Automotive Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Wulup S.C.M. Co., Ltd.
Shunde Native Produce Import & Export Co. Ltd.
Sunrise Machinery Co., Ltd.
Suzhou Quality Import and Export Co.
Suzhou Shida Tongtai Automotive Components Co., Ltd.
Synergy Architectural Hardware Limited
Techno Precision (Shen Zhen) Co., Ltd.
Tianjin Wanda Tyre Group Co., Ltd.
United Precision Casting Development Co., Ltd.
Usual Material Group Limited
Via Asia Supply Chain Management Co., Ltd
Wisdom Electronics (Huizhou) Co., Ltd.
Wuxi Bangde Machine Co., Ltd.
Wuxi Dongpeng Metal Products Co., Ltd.
Wuxi Huaguang Car Parts Co., Ltd.
Xiamen Xianghao Trading Co., Ltd.
Yakima (Najing) Precison Industry Co
Yiwu Oak Forest Import and Export Co.
Yuhuan Huachao Machine Co., Ltd.
Yuyao Nuohai Metalwork Co., Ltd.
Zenith Industry (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Zhangqiu Copper and Aluminum Casting
Zhaoqing City Zhisheng Door Control
Zhejiang Dongfeng Refrigeration Components Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Rongtai Electric Material Co., Ltd.
Zhongce Rubber Group Co., Ltd.
Zhongnan Aluminum Wheel
Zhongshan Domustar Shower Company
Zhongnan Industrial Group Limited
Zhongshan Huaguan Hardware Co., Ltd.
ZZF Fence Technology Co., Ltd.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Certain Aluminum Foil,¹⁴ A-570-053 | 4/1/25-3/31/26
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp,¹⁵ A-570-893 | 2/1/25-1/31/26
Allied Pacific Aquatic Products (Zhanjiang) Co., Ltd./Allied Pacific Food (Dalian) Co., Ltd.¹⁶
Shantou Red Garden Food Processing Co., Ltd./Shantou Red Garden Foodstuff Co., Ltd.¹⁷
Zhanjiang Guolian Aquatic Products Co., Ltd.¹⁸
Zhanjiang Regal Integrated Marine Resources Co., Ltd.¹⁹
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Disposable Aluminum Containers, Pans, Trays, and Lids, A-570-170 | 12/30/24-4/30/26
Able Ready Packaging Co., Ltd.
Foshan Mestaek Packaging Ltd.
Guangzhou Huafeng Aluminum Foil Technologies Co. Ltd.
Duong Vu Technology Co., Ltd.
Zhangjiagang Kangyuan International Trading Co., Ltd.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Non-refillable Steel Cylinders, A-570-126 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Ningbo Eagle Machinery & Technology Co., Ltd.
Sanjiang Kai Yuan Co. Ltd
Wuyi Xilinde Machinery Manufacture Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang KIN-SHINE Technology Co., Ltd
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Stilbenic Optical Brightening Agents, A-570-972 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Beijing Odyssey Chemical Ind. Co. Ltd.
CIXI Jiangnan Chemical Fiber Co., Ltd.
CSFC Taiwan Enterprise Corporation
Dongguan Tangxia Kong Fung
Guangzhou New Textile Chemical Co.
Hebei Dianchang Chemicals Co. Ltd.
Jiangsu Glory Chemical Co., Ltd.
Jinan Subang Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.
Ningbo New Dragon International
Zhejiang Hongda Chemicals Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Transfar Whyyon Chemical Co., Ltd.
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES: Steel Nails, A-520-804 | 5/1/25-4/30/26
Rich Well Steel Industries LLC
CVD Proceedings
BRAZIL: Ferrosilicon, C-351-861 | 9/10/24-12/31/25
Bozel Brasil S.A.
Companhia de Ferro Ligas da Bahia-FERBASA; Fundacao Jose Carvalho Foundation ²⁰
Granha Ligas LTDA
Inonibras Inoculantes E Ferro Ligas
Libra Ligas Do Brasil S.A.
Ligas de Aluminio S.A.
Minasligas S.A.; Irmazi Participacoes S.A.; Participacoes SZ Ltd.Centrium
Empreendimentos Ltda ²¹
Nexus Manganes S.A.
Nova Era Silicon
Rima Industrial S.A.
Rotavi Industrial Ltda.
INDIA: 2,4-Dichlorophenoxyacetic Acid, C-533-923 | 9/13/24-12/31/25
Aero Agro Chemical Industries Limited
Agrow Allied Ventures Pvt. Ltd.
Atul Limited
Epigral Limited
Matangi Industries LLP
Meghmani Organics Limited
Ningxia Rainbow Chemical Co., Ltd.
Shandong Rainbow Agrosciences Co., Ltd.
Shandong Weifang Rainbow Chemical Co., Ltd.
Sharda Cropchem Ltd.
INDIA: Organic Soybean Meal, C-533-902 | 1/1/25-12/31/25
ABC Fruits
Agrawal Oil & Biocheam
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
Ark Line Overseas Pvt., Ltd.
Asa Agrotech Pvt., Ltd.
Avt Natural Products Ltd.
B D Edible Oils Private Ltd
B One Business House Pvt., Ltd.
Basillia Organics Pvt., Ltd.
Bergwerff Organic India Pvt., Ltd.
Betul Oil Ltd.
Bholenath Exporters
Continental Carriers Pvt., Ltd.
Crest Container Lines Pvt., Ltd.
Dahnay Logistics Pvt., Ltd.
Delight Lifelike Products Pvt., Ltd.
Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd.
Ecopure Specialties Ltd
Euroasias Organics Pvt., Ltd.
Forin Container Line
Grs Agritech
Indev Infra Pvt., Ltd.
Interport Global Logistics Pvt., Ltd.
Jairaj Adi Global Food Products LLP
Januz Universal
Jay Keshav Exp. Pvt., Ltd.
Kaj Traders
Kalpvraksh Imp. & Exp.
Kapiraj Pharmaceuticals Private Ltd.
Kemin Industries South Asia Private Ltd.
Lophius
LT Foods Ltd.
Lupin Limited
Makwell Organics Pvt., Ltd.
Markship Logistics International LLP
Noble Industries
Noble Shipping Pvt. Ltd.
Novel Nutrients Private Ltd.
Nurture Aqua Technology Private Ltd.
Nutech Biosciences India Pvt., Ltd.
Orgonew Pvt., Ltd.
Paprika Oleos (India) Ltd.
Patel Retail Ltd.
Pck Agri Ventures Private Ltd.
Puretrop Fruits Ltd.
RPM Exim Pvt., Ltd.
Radhakrishna Agro Industries Pvt. Ltd.
Reindeer Organics LLP
Ryder Shipping Lines Pvt., Ltd.
Samruddhi Organic Farm India Pvt. Ltd.
Sar Transport Systems Pvt., Ltd.
Sealand Shipping
Sethi International
Shree Bhagwati Flour and Foods Pvt. Ltd.
Shreeram Fibres India Private Ltd.
Shri Sumati Industries Pvt., Ltd.
Shri Sumati Oil Industries Pvt., Ltd.
Singh Agritech Private Ltd.
Specialty Indian Food Parks & Exp. Pvt., Ltd.
Suminter India Organics Pvt., Ltd.
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.
Team Global Logistics Pvt., Ltd
Tex Biosciences Private Ltd.
Tit-Bit Foods (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Viraje Cargo Care Pvt., Ltd.
WWLP Logistics Pvt., Ltd.
Malaysia: Ferrosilicon, C-557-829 | 9/10/24-12/31/25
OM Materials (S) Pte Ltd
OM Materials (Sarawak) Sdn Bhd.; OM Materials & Logistics (M) Sdn. Bhd; OM Materials (Samalaju) Sdn. Bhd; OM Engineering Tech (M) Sdn. Bhd.²²
Pertama Ferroalloys Sdn. Bhd.
REPUBLIC OF KOREA: Carbon and Alloy Steel Cut-To-Length Plate, X-580-888 | 1/1/25-12/31/25
POSCO; POSCO Holdings Inc.; POSCO Future M Co., Ltd.; POSCO Mobility Solution Co., Ltd.; POSCO M-Tech Co., Ltd.; POSCO Nippon Steel RHF Joint Venture Co., Ltd.²³
POSCO International Corporation ²⁴
REPUBLIC OF KOREA: Large Diameter Welded Pipe, C-580-898 | 1/1/25-12/31/25
AJU Besteel Co., Ltd
Chang Won Bending Co., Ltd.
Daiduck Piping Co., Ltd.
Dong Yang Steel Pipe Co., Ltd.
Dongbu Incheon Steel Co., Ltd.
Dongkuk Coated Metal Co., Ltd.
EEW KHPC Co., Ltd.
EEW Korea Co., Ltd.
GS Global Corp.
Hansol Metal Co. Ltd.
Histeel Co., Ltd.
H Steel Co., Ltd.
Husteel Co., Ltd.²⁵
Hyundai RB Co., Ltd.; Shinchang Construction Co., Ltd.
Hyundai Steel Company ²⁶
Hyundai Steel Pipe Co., Ltd.
Il Jin Nts Co. Ltd.
Iljin Nts Co. Ltd.
Kem Solutions Co., Ltd.
Kiduck Industries Co., Ltd.
Kum Kang Kind. Co., Ltd.
Kumsoo Connecting Co., Ltd.
Nexteel Co., Ltd.
POSCO International Corporation
Samkang M&T Co., Ltd.
SeAH Steel Corporation; SeAH Steel Holdings Corporation
Seonghwa Industrial Co., Ltd.
SIN‐E B&P Co., Ltd.
Steel Flower Co., Ltd.
WELTECH Co., Ltd
REPUBLIC OF TÜRKIYE: Large Diameter Welded Pipe, C-489-834 | 1/1/25-12/31/25
Cagil Makina San ve Tic A.S. AKA Cagil Makina A.S.Cagil Makina San ve Tic A.S. AKA Cagil Makina A.S.
Çimtaş Boru Imalatiral Ticaret Ltd.
Emek Boru Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.
Erciyas Celik Boru Sanayi A.S.
HDM Celik Boru Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S.; HDM Spiral Kaynakli Boru A.S.²⁷
Mazlum Mangtay Boru Son. Ins. Tar.Urn.San.ve Tic. A.S.
Noksel Celik Boru Sanayi A.S.
Ozbal Celik Boru San. Tic. Ve TAAH A.S.
Spirally Welded Steel Pipe Inc.
Toscelik Profil ve Sac End. A.S.²⁸
Toscelik Spiral Boru Uretim A.S.
Umran Celik Boru Sanayii A.S.
Yurt Cimento Sanayi Ve
REPUBLIC OF TÜRKIYE: Large Diameter Welded Pipe, C-489-832 | 1/1/25-12/31/25
Diler Dis Ticaret A.S.
TAIWAN: Certain Epoxy Resins, C-583-877 | 9/13/24-12/31/25
Chang Chun Plastics Co. Ltd.
Nan Ya Plastics Corporation
Guangzhou Hansong Electric Technology Co., Ltd.
Shaoxing Shunxing Metal Producting
Shenzhen Bendian Technology Co., Ltd.
Sunny Packaging Group Int. Ltd.
Suzhou Kezhe E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Zhongshan Xichuang Electronic Technology
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Aluminum Extrusions, C-570-968 | 1/1/25-12/31/25
AD Solutions
Anji Chang Hong Chain Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Anji Dingze Technology Co., Ltd.
Assa Abloy (Zhongshan) Security Technology
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Suzhou
Assa Abloy Global Solutions (Shanghai)
Baolida Window & Door Accessories
Beauty Sky Technology Co., Limited
Beijing Hongyi Denon International
Beijing Kangtengwei International Trade Co.
Cargo Services Group Limited
Changchun Tianlong Automotive Components Co., Ltd
Chengde Greenlife Home Product Co., Ltd.
Chengdu Metalware Trading Co., Ltd.
Chongqing Chaoli Electric Appliance
Chongqing Millison Technologies Inc
Citic Dicastal Co., Ltd.
CMECH Ltd.
Damco China Limited Ningbo Branch
Dezhou Huamei Windows and Doors Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Kowin Metal Precision Fabrication Co., Ltd.
Dura Shower Enclosures Co., Ltd.
Ener Technology Co. Limited
Ewellix Motion Technologies (Pinghu)
Foshan Kinghorn Machinery Co., Ltd.
Foshan Zhongfeixin Technology Co., Ltd.
Green & Light Automotive Components
Guangdong Xiongjin Metal Products
Guangzhou Valeo Engine Cooling Co. Ltd.
Hangzhou Douhao Import and Export Co. Ltd.
Hangzhou Susan I E Co., Ltd.
Hangzhou Xline Machinery & Equipment Co., Ltd.
Hebei Jinshi Industrial Metal Co., Ltd
Huzhou Minghua Auto Parts and Co., Ltd.
IKD Co., Ltd.
Ji'an Bangwei Home Improvement Prod.
Jiangxi Fangda Tech Co., Ltd.
Jiangsu Tongshun Power Technology Co., Ltd.
Jiangsu Wenhui Steel Engineering
Jianxin Zhao's Technology Co., Ltd.
JOC Machinery Co., Ltd.
KECO Metal Manufacturing (HK) Co., Limited
Lancham International Trade Co., Ltd.
Larkcop International Co., Ltd.
Liberty Lift Solution Shandong Oilfield Equipment Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Lifestyle Metal Co., Ltd.
Maxwell China Technology Co., Ltd.
Minglei Industry Co., Ltd.
Modine Thermal Systems (Changzhou)
Nantong Jianghua Machinery Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Allart International Trade Co.
Ningbo Best Hardware Products Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Daye Garden Industry Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Dungyi & Yulian Casting Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Harsco Machinery Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Lianda Winch Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Mogb Machinery Import & Export Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Runner Industrial Corporation
Ningbo Wubian Rubber and Plastic Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Yesheng Precision Technical
Ningbo Yongsheng Metal Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Ningbo Zhenlong Auto Parts Co., Ltd.
Oubao Security Technology Co., Ltd.
Pan Jack Industrial Co., Ltd.
Paslode Fasteners (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Puhui Home and Leisure Goods Company
Pxi Auto Components (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
Qingdao Hisense Mould Co., Ltd
Qingdao Sanheshan Precision Casting
Rainbird Irrigation Equipment Shanghai
Relux Products Ltd.
SAIC Volkswagen Automotive Co., Ltd
Shanghai Homeland Info Tech Co., Ltd.
Shanghai Hongji Metal Products Co., Ltd.
Shanghai Shinekin Automotive Technology Co., Ltd.
Shanghai Zesheng Automotive Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Wulup S.C.M. Co., Ltd.
Shunde Native Produce Import & Export Co. Ltd.
Sunrise Machinery Co., Ltd.
Suzhou Quality Import and Export Co.
Suzhou Shida Tongtai Automotive Components Co., Ltd.
Synergy Architectural Hardware Limited
Techno Precision (Shen Zhen) Co., Ltd.
Tianjin Wanda Tyre Group Co., Ltd.
United Precision Casting Development Co., Ltd.
Usual Material Group Limited
Via Asia Supply Chain Management Co., Ltd
Wisdom Electronics (Huizhou) Co., Ltd.
Wuxi Bangde Machine Co., Ltd.
Wuxi Dongpeng Metal Products Co., Ltd.
Wuxi Huaguang Car Parts Co., Ltd.
Xiamen Xianghao Trading Co., Ltd.
Yakima (Najing) Precison Industry Co
Yiwu Oak Forest Import and Export Co.
Yuhuan Huachao Machine Co., Ltd.
Yuyao Nuohai Metalwork Co., Ltd.
Zenith Industry (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Zhangqiu Copper and Aluminum Casting
Zhaoqing City Zhisheng Door Control
Zhejiang Dongfeng Refrigeration Components Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang Rongtai Electric Material Co., Ltd
Zhongce Rubber Group Co., Ltd.
Zhongnan Aluminum Wheel
Zhongshan Domustar Shower Company
Zhongnan Industrial Group Limited
Zhongshan Huaguan Hardware Co., Ltd.
ZZF Fence Technology Co., Ltd.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Certain Chassis and Subassemblies Thereof, C-570-136 | 1/1/25-12/31/25
CIE Manufacturing (Canada), Ltd.
SinoTrailers
Qingdao CIMC Special Vehicles Co., Ltd.; Dongguan CIMC Vehicle Co., Ltd.;
CIMC Vehicles (Group) Co., Ltd.; Shenzhen CIMC Vehicle Co., Ltd.;
Zhumadian CIMC Huajun Casting Co., Ltd.; China International Marine
Containers (Group) Co., Ltd.; Liangshan CIMC Dongyue Vehicles Co., Ltd.;
Shandong Wanshida Special Vehicle Manufacturing Co., Ltd.; Yangzhou CIMC Tonghua Special Vehicles Co., Ltd.; Zhumadian CIMC Huajun Vehicle Co., Ltd.;
Gansu CIMC Huajun Vehicles Co., Ltd.; CIMC Vehicles (Liaoning) Co., Ltd.; Zhumadian CIMC Wanjia Axle Co., Ltd.²⁹
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Certain Corrosion Inhibitors,³⁰ C-570-123 | 1/1/25-12/31/25
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Disposable Aluminum Containers, Pans, Trays, and Lids, C-570-171 | 10/28/24-12/31/25
Able Ready Packaging Co., Ltd.
Foshan Mestaek Packaging Ltd.
Guangzhou Huafeng Aluminum Foil Technologies Co. Ltd.
Duong Vu Technology Co., Ltd.
Zhangjiagang Kangyuan International Trading Co., Ltd.
Zhangjiagang Auto Well Co., Ltd.
Jiangsu Greensource Health Aluminum Foil Technology Co., Ltd.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Mattresses, C-570-128 | 1/1/25-12/31/25
Dongguan Fengyue Trading Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Jicheng Trading Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qianwei Trading Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Wanluyi Trading Co. Ltd.
Hangzhou Golden Wheat Technology Co.
Lo Ah Chong and Company
Shenzhen BJT Technology Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Top Commerce Trading Co.
Shenzhen Weisiying Trading Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Yuehailong Technology Co.
Zhejiang Meili High Technology Co.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: 2,4-Dichlorophenoxyacetic Acid, C-570-161 | 9/13/24-12/31/25
Jiangxi Tianyu Chemical Co., Ltd.³¹
ADAMA Ltd.
THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA: Carbon and Alloy Steel Threaded Rod,³² C-570-105 | 1/1/25-12/31/25

Suspension Agreements Period To Be Reviewed

None.

⁴ Commerce published an incorrect POR in the prior initiation notice associated with this review and hereby corrects the POR to reflect the actual period for this administrative review. See Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 91 FR 32928 (June 2, 2026).

⁵ Commerce inadvertently omitted this company from the initiation notice published on June 2, 2026 (91 FR 32928). Inclusion of the company here serves as a correction to that notice.

⁶ Commerce inadvertently omitted two company names, Daksh Fasteners and Nishant Steel Industries, and incorrectly reproduced one company name, Shree Luxmi Fasteners, in the initiation notice that published on June 2, 2026. See Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 91 FR 32928, 32931 (June 2, 2026). Commerce is correcting those errors in this notice.

⁷ We received requests for reviews of the listed companies for this POR, however, this order has been revoked due to litigation. See Mattresses from Indonesia: Notice of Court Decision Not in Harmony with the Final Determination of Antidumping Duty Investigation; Notice of Amended Final Determination; and Notice of Revocation of Antidumping Order. Should the order be reinstated as a result of pending litigation, we will initiate on these requests at that time.

⁸ In the notice of initiation of administrative review published on March 31, 2026 (91 FR 15951) and a correction notice of initiation of administrative review published on May 4, 2026 (91 FR 23941), we initiated a review with respect to LG Electronics Reynosa, S.A. de C.V. and LG Electronics, U.S.A., Inc. We have now determined that LG Electronics Mexicali S.A. de C.V. had entries attributable to LG Electronics Reynosa S.A. de C.V., and, therefore, are including LG Electronics Mexicali S.A. de C.V. in this review.

⁹ In English, the name HDM Spiral Kaynakli Celik Boru A.S. is HDM Spirally Welded Steel Pipe Inc.

¹⁰ In English, the name Toscelik Profil ve Sac End. A.S. is Toscelik Profile and Sheet Ind. Co.

¹¹ In Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 91 FR 23941, 23944 (May 4, 2026), Commerce listed Go-Pak Paper Products Vietnam Co. but it should have been spelled as Go-Pak Paper Products Vietnam Co., Ltd.

¹² Commerce published an incorrect POR in the opportunity notice associated with this review and hereby corrects the POR to reflect the actual period for this administrative review. See Antidumping or Countervailing Duty Order, Finding, or Suspended Investigation; Opportunity To Request Administrative Review and Join Annual Inquiry Service List; Note Regarding Format of Review Requests, 91 FR 23956 (May 4, 2026).

¹³ In Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 91 FR 32928, 32932 (June 2, 2026), Commerce listed Ningbo Dongxin High-Strength Nut, Zhejiang Junyue Standard Parts Co., Ltd., and Ningbo Zhenghai Yongding Fastener but they should have been spelled as Ningbo Dongxin High-Strength Nut Co., Ltd., Zhejiang Junyue Standard Part Co., Ltd., and Ningbo Zhenghai Yongding Fastener Co., Ltd., respectively.

¹⁴ Commerce inadvertently included a statement in footnote 5 of the initiation notice for the April anniversary month which was not applicable. All companies for which Commerce received a request for review of this order were identified in the initiation notice for the April anniversary month. See Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 91 FR 32928, 32932 (June 2, 2026).

¹⁵ In the initiation notice that published on March 31, 2026 (91 FR 15951), Commerce inadvertently omitted certain notes for certain companies under administrative review. Commerce hereby clarifies the full company names under administrative review.

¹⁶ Allied Pacific Food (Dalian) Co., Ltd., Allied Pacific (HK) Co., Ltd., Allied Pacific Aquatic Products (Zhanjiang) Co., Ltd; and Allied Pacific Aquatic Products (Zhongshan) Co., Ltd. comprise the single entity Allied Pacific.

¹⁷ Shantou Red Garden Food Processing Co., Ltd., and Shantou Red Garden Foodstuff Co., Ltd., comprise the single entity Shantou Red Garden Foods.

¹⁸ This Order was revoked with respect to subject merchandise produced and exported by Zhanjiang Guolian Aquatic Products Co., Ltd. See Notice of Amended Final Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value and Antidumping Duty Order: Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the People's Republic of China, 70 FR 5149, 5152 (February 1, 2005). Accordingly, we initiated this review for this exporter only with respect to subject merchandise produced by another entity.

¹⁹ This Order was revoked with respect to subject merchandise produced and exported by Zhanjiang Regal Integrated Marine Resources Co., Ltd. See Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the People's Republic of China: Final Results of Administrative Review; 2011-2012, 78 FR 56209, 56210 (September 12, 2013). Accordingly, we initiated this review for this exporter only with respect to subject merchandise produced by another entity.

²⁰ Commerce previously determined that Companhia de Ferro Ligas da Bahia-FERBASA and Fundacao Jose Carvalho Foundation are cross-owned companies. See Ferrosilicon from Brazil: Final Affirmative Countervailing Duty Determination and Final Affirmative Critical Circumstances Determination, In Part, 90 FR 14114 (March 28, 2025) (Ferrosilicon from Brazil). Absent information to the contrary, we intend to continue to treat these entities as cross-owned for the purpose of this administrative review.

²¹ Commerce previously determined that Minasligas S.A., Irmazi Participacoes S.A., Participacoes SZ Ltd., and Centrium Empreendimentos Ltda are cross-owned companies. See Ferrosilicon from Brazil. Absent information to the contrary, we intend to continue to treat these entities as cross-owned for the purpose of this administrative review.

²² Commerce previously determined that OM Materials (Sarawak) Sdn Bhd., OM Materials & Logistics (M) Sdn. Bhd., OM Materials (Samalaju) Sdn. Bhd., and OM Engineering Tech (M) Sdn. Bhd. are cross-owned companies. See Ferrosilicon from Malaysia: Final Affirmative Countervailing Duty Determination and Final Affirmative Determination of Critical Circumstances, in Part, 90 FR 14075 (March 28, 2025).

²³ In past proceedings, Commerce has found these companies to be cross-owned. See Certain Carbon and Alloy Steel Cut-to- Length Plate From the Republic of Korea: Final Results of Countervailing Duty Administrative Review; 2023, 91 FR 27264-65 (May 14, 2026); see also Certain Carbon and Alloy Steel Cut-to- Length Plate From the Republic of Korea: Final Results of Countervailing Duty Administrative Review; 2022, 89 FR 99224-25 (December 10, 2024). Absent information to the contrary, we intend to continue to treat these entities as cross-owned for the purpose of this administrative review.

²⁴ In their request for administrative review, Cleveland-Cliffs Inc., Nucor Corporation, and SSAB Enterprises LLC requested review of “POSCO International Corp.” which is an abbreviation of the full company name. We listed here only the full company name, as it appears in the company's request for review.

²⁵ Subject merchandise both produced and exported by Husteel Co., Ltd. (Husteel) is excluded from the countervailing duty order. See Large Diameter Welded Pipe from the Republic of Korea: Countervailing Duty Order, 84 FR 18773 (May 2, 2019). Thus, Husteel's inclusion in this administrative review is limited to entries for which Husteel was not both the producer and exporter of the subject merchandise.

²⁶ Subject merchandise both produced and exported by Hyundai Steel Company (Hyundai Steel) and subject merchandise produced by Hyundai Steel and exported by Hyundai Corporation are excluded from the countervailing duty order. See Large Diameter Welded Pipe from the Republic of Korea: Countervailing Duty Order, 84 FR 18773 (May 2, 2019). Thus, Hyundai Steel's inclusion in this administrative review is limited to entries for which Hyundai Steel was not both the producer and exporter of subject merchandise.

²⁷ In English, the name HDM Spiral Kaynakli Celik Boru A.S. is HDM Spirally Welded Steel Pipe Inc.

²⁸ In English, the name Toscelik Profil ve Sac End. A.S. is Toscelik Profile and Sheet Ind. Co.

²⁹ Commerce previously determined that Qingdao CIMC Special Vehicles Co., Ltd., Dongguan CIMC Vehicle Co., Ltd., CIMC Vehicles (Group) Co., Ltd., Shenzhen CIMC Vehicle Co., Ltd., Zhumadian CIMC Huajun Casting Co., Ltd., China International Marine Containers (Group) Co., Ltd., Liangshan CIMC Dongyue Vehicles Co., Ltd., Shandong Wanshida Special Vehicle Manufacturing Co., Ltd., Yangzhou CIMC Tonghua Special Vehicles Co., Ltd., Zhumadian CIMC Huajun Vehicle Co., Ltd., Gansu CIMC Huajun Vehicles Co., Ltd., CIMC Vehicles (Liaoning) Co., Ltd., and Zhumadian CIMC Wanjia Axle Co., Ltd. are cross-owned companies. See Certain Chassis and Subassemblies Thereof from the People's Republic of China: Final Affirmative Countervailing Duty Determination, 86 FR 15186 (March 22, 2021).

³⁰ In the May 4, 2026 Initiation Notice for Certain Corrosion Inhibitors from the People's Republic of China (C-570-123), Commerce inadvertently did not list the companies previously determined to be cross-owned with Nantong Botao Chemical Co. Ltd. (i.e., Nantong Yutu Group Co., Ltd., Rugao Connect Chemical Co., Ltd., and Rugao Jinling Chemical Co., Ltd.). Further, we also did not list the companies previously determined to be cross-owned with Anhui Trust Chem Co., Ltd. (i.e., Nanjing Trust Chem Co., Ltd. and Jiangsu Trust Chem Co., Ltd.), and the former company name of Kanghua Chemical Co., Ltd. (i.e., Nantong Kanghua Chemical Co., Ltd.). See Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 91 FR 23941 (May 4, 2026); see also Certain Corrosion Inhibitors from the People's Republic of China: Final Results of Countervailing Duty Administrative Review; 2023, 91 FR 12139 (March 12, 2026).

³¹ Commerce determined that Jiangxi Tianyu Chemical Co., Ltd., is cross-owned with Thai Harvest Ltd., CAC Nantong Chemical Co., Ltd., and CAC Shanghai International Trading Co., Ltd. See, e.g., 2,4-Dichlorophenoxyacetic Acid from the People's Republic of China: Final Affirmative Countervailing Duty Determination, 90 FR 14957, 14958 n.6 (April 7, 2025).

³² In Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 91 FR 32928, 32934 (June 2, 2026), Commerce listed Ningbo Dongxin High-Strength Nut, Ningbo Zhongjiang High Strength Bolts Co., Ltd., Zhejiang Junyue Standard Parts Co Ltd., and Ningbo Zhenghai Yongding Fastener. Ningbo Dongxin High-Strength Nut, Zhejiang Junyue Standard Parts Co Ltd., and Ningbo Zhenghai Yongding Fastener should have been spelled as Ningbo Dongxin High-Strength Nut Co., Ltd., Zhejiang Junyue Standard Part Co., Ltd., and Ningbo Zhenghai Yongding Fastener Co., Ltd., respectively. In the same initiation notice, for this review, we inadvertently omitted the cross-owned companies of certain respondents as follows Ningbo Zhongjiang High Strength Bolts Co., Ltd., and its cross-owned company Ningbo Zhongmin Metal Product Co., Ltd.; Zhejiang Junyue Standard Part Co., Ltd., and its cross-owned companies Jiaxing Chengyue Trading Co., Ltd., and Haiyan County Brother Paper Industry Co., Ltd.; and Ningbo Zhenghai Yongding Fastener Co., Ltd., and its cross-owned company Ningbo Yongzan Machinery Parts Co., Ltd. See Carbon and Alloy Steel Threaded Rod from the People's Republic of China: Final Results of Countervailing Duty Administrative Review; 2019-2020, 87 FR 67016, 67017 n.1, n.2 (November 7, 2022), and Carbon and Alloy Steel Threaded Rod from the People's Republic of China: Final Results of Countervailing Duty Administrative Review; 2022, 89 FR 57131 n.6 (July 12, 2024).

Duty Absorption Reviews

During any administrative review covering all or part of a period falling between the first and second or third and fourth anniversary of the publication of an AD order under 19 CFR 351.211 or a determination under 19 CFR 351.218(f)(4) to continue an order or suspended investigation (after sunset review), Commerce, if requested by a domestic interested party within 30 days of the date of publication of the notice of initiation of the review, will determine whether antidumping duties have been absorbed by an exporter or producer subject to the review if the subject merchandise is sold in the United States through an importer that is affiliated with such exporter or producer. The request must include the name(s) of the exporter or producer for which the inquiry is requested.

Gap Period Liquidation

For the first administrative review of any order, there will be no assessment of antidumping or countervailing duties on entries of subject merchandise entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption during the relevant “gap” period of the order (i.e., the period following the expiry of provisional measures and before definitive measures were put into place), if such a gap period is applicable to the POR.

Administrative Protective Orders and Letters of Appearance

Interested parties must submit applications for disclosure under administrative protective orders in accordance with the procedures outlined in Commerce's regulations at 19 CFR 351.305. Those procedures apply to administrative reviews included in this notice of initiation. Parties wishing to participate in any of these administrative reviews should ensure that they meet the requirements of these procedures (e.g., the filing of separate letters of appearance as discussed at 19 CFR 351.103(d)).

Factual Information Requirements

Commerce's regulations identify five categories of factual information in 19 CFR 351.102(b)(21), which are summarized as follows: (i) evidence submitted in response to questionnaires; (ii) evidence submitted in support of allegations; (iii) publicly available information to value factors under 19 CFR 351.408(c) or to measure the adequacy of remuneration under 19 CFR 351.511(a)(2); (iv) evidence placed on the record by Commerce; and (v) evidence other than factual information described in (i)-(iv). These regulations require any party, when submitting factual information, to specify under which subsection of 19 CFR 351.102(b)(21) the information is being submitted and, if the information is submitted to rebut, clarify, or correct factual information already on the record, to provide an explanation identifying the information already on the record that the factual information seeks to rebut, clarify, or correct. The regulations, at 19 CFR 351.301, also provide specific time limits for such factual submissions based on the type of factual information being submitted. Please review the Final Rule,³³ available at https://www.govinfo.gov/content/pkg/FR-2013-07-17/pdf/2013-17045.pdf, prior to submitting factual information in this segment. Note that Commerce has amended certain of its requirements pertaining to the service of documents in 19 CFR 351.303(f).³⁴

³³ See Certification of Factual Information To Import Administration During Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Proceedings, 78 FR 42678 (July 17, 2013) (Final Rule); see also the frequently asked questions regarding the Final Rule, available at https://enforcement.trade.gov/tlei/notices/factual_info_final_rule_FAQ_07172013.pdf.

³⁴ See Administrative Protective Order, Service, and Other Procedures in Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Proceedings; Final Rule, 88 FR 67069 (September 29, 2023).

Any party submitting factual information in an AD or CVD proceeding must certify to the accuracy and completeness of that information using the formats provided at the end of the Final Rule.³⁵ Commerce intends to reject factual submissions in any proceeding segments if the submitting party does not comply with applicable certification requirements.

³⁵ See section 782(b) of the Act; see also Final Rule; and the frequently asked questions regarding the Final Rule, available at https://enforcement.trade.gov/tlei/notices/factual_info_final_rule_FAQ_07172013.pdf.

Extension of Time Limits Regulation

Parties may request an extension of time limits before a time limit established under Part 351 expires, or as otherwise specified by Commerce.³⁶ In general, an extension request will be considered untimely if it is filed after the time limit established under Part 351 expires. For submissions which are due from multiple parties simultaneously, an extension request will be considered untimely if it is filed after 10:00 a.m. on the due date. Examples include, but are not limited to: (1) case and rebuttal briefs, filed pursuant to 19 CFR 351.309; (2) factual information to value factors under 19 CFR 351.408(c), or to measure the adequacy of remuneration under 19 CFR 351.511(a)(2), filed pursuant to 19 CFR 351.301(c)(3) and rebuttal, clarification and correction filed pursuant to 19 CFR 351.301(c)(3)(iv); (3) comments concerning the selection of a surrogate country and surrogate values and rebuttal; (4) comments concerning CBP data; and (5) Q&V questionnaires. Under certain circumstances, Commerce may elect to specify a different time limit by which extension requests will be considered untimely for submissions which are due from multiple parties simultaneously. In such a case, Commerce will inform parties in the letter or memorandum setting forth the deadline (including a specified time) by which extension requests must be filed to be considered timely. This policy also requires that an extension request must be made in a separate, standalone submission, and clarifies the circumstances under which Commerce will grant untimely-filed requests for the extension of time limits. Please review the Final Rule, available at https://www.gpo.gov/fdsys/pkg/FR-2013-09-20/html/2013-22853.htm, prior to submitting factual information in these segments.

³⁶ See 19 CFR 351.302.

Notification to Interested Parties

These initiations and this notice are in accordance with section 751(a) of the Act (19 U.S.C. 1675(a)) and 19 CFR 351.221(c)(1)(i).

Dated: July 6, 2026.
Christian L. Bush,
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy and Negotiations.

[FR Doc. 2026-13892 Filed 7-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P