DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Federal Bureau of Investigation

[Docket No. FBI164]

FBI Criminal Justice Information Services Division; User Fee Schedule; Correction

AGENCY: Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI), Justice.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: The Federal Bureau of Investigation published a document in the Federal Register of June 8, 2026, concerning the Criminal Justice Information Services Division User Fee Schedule. The document was published without including the footnotes for the new fee amounts table.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Mr. Mark Bland, Chief, Financial Management Unit, Resources Management Section, Criminal Justice Information Services (CJIS) Division, FBI, 1000 Custer Hollow Road, Module D-3, Clarksburg, WV 26306. Telephone number 771-228-3066.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of June 8, 2026, in FR Doc. 91-109, on page 34655, immediately following the FINGERPRINT-BASED CHRI CHECKS table, add the footnotes to read:

¹ Centralized Billing Service Providers, see 75 FR 18753.

² Cost Recovery = $3; Automation = $10.

³ Volunteers providing care for children, the elderly, or individuals with disabilities. See e.g., 75 FR 18752, 83 FR 48335.

⁴ Cost Recovery = $3; Automation = $8.

Dated: July 7, 2026.
Timothy A. Ferguson,
Assistant Director.

[FR Doc. 2026-13886 Filed 7-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4410-02-P