DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2131-033; ER23-2895-004; ER25-3477-001; ER23-2668-005; ER21-258-010.

Applicants: Todd Solar LLC, Richfield Solar Energy LLC, Pleasant Prairie Solar Energy LLC, Hardin Solar Energy II LLC, Grand Ridge Energy LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Region of Grand Ridge Energy LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5359.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2133-029.

Applicants: Sheldon Energy LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Sheldon Energy LLC.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5349.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER10-2527-014; ER23-842-005; ER24-3146-002; ER24-3148-002; ER10-2532-022; ER23-1497-005; ER26-711-001; ER24-3149-002; ER20-1610-007; ER23-1595-007; ER10-2535-016; ER23-843-005.

Applicants: Oak Trail Solar, LLC, Mendota Hills, LLC, LRE Energy Services, LLC, Lone Tree Wind, LLC, Hoosier Line Energy, LLC, Honey Creek Energy, LLC, GSG Wind, LLC, Crescent Ridge LLC, Blackford Wind Energy, LLC, Blackford Solar Energy, LLC, Big Plain Solar, LLC, Allegheny Ridge Wind Farm, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Allegheny Ridge Wind Farm, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5356.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER11-2044-045; ER11-3876-029; ER10-2611-026; ER18-1419-007; ER24-1587-013; ER22-1385-023; ER13-1266-063; ER15-2211-060; ER11-4670-011; ER23-674-019; ER10-1521-029; ER10-1520-029.

Applicants: Occidental Power Services, Inc., Occidental Power Marketing, L.P., BHE Wind Watch, LLC, NaturEner Power Watch, LLC, MidAmerican Energy Services, LLC, CalEnergy, LLC, BHER Market Operations, LLC., AlbertaEx, L.P., Walnut Ridge Wind, LLC, Saranac Power Partners, L.P., Cordova Energy Company LLC, MidAmerican Energy Company.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of MidAmerican Energy Company, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5351.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER13-55-028; ER23-2614-001.

Applicants: Homer City Generation, L.P., Homer City Generation, L.P.

Description: Motion for Sixty (60) Day Extension of Time to submit Triennial Market Power Update of Homer City Generation, L.P.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5290.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER13-1910-006; ER16-1018-005; ER20-2771-004.

Applicants: Guzman Western Slope LLC, Guzman Renewable Energy Partners LLC, Guzman Power Markets.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Guzman Power Markets, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5346.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-2102-005.

Applicants: Danskammer Energy, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Danskammer Energy, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5291.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-2102-006.

Applicants: Danskammer Energy, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Danskammer Energy, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5347.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-2187-027; ER21-2137-015.

Applicants: IR Energy Management LLC, Grand Ridge Energy Storage LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Grand Ridge Energy Storage LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5352.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER15-356-017; ER15-357-017.

Applicants: Chief Keystone Power, LLC, Chief Conemaugh Power, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Chief Conemaugh Power, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5345.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER15-1905-023.

Applicants: AZ721 LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Amazon Energy LLC.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5342.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER15-2013-018; ER12-2510-015; ER15-2014-012; ER25-3260-002; ER17-256-024; ER22-1566-007; ER12-2512-015; ER17-243-023; ER19-481-008; ER18-2252-007; ER15-2022-011; ER17-1847-002; ER15-2026-011; ER23-2941-002; ER23-2943-002; ER17-245-023.

Applicants: Waterford Power, LLC, Talen Keystone LLC, Talen Conemaugh LLC, Susquehanna Nuclear, LLC, Moxie Freedom LLC, Montour, LLC, MC Project Company LLC, LMBE Project Company LLC, Lawrenceburg Power, LLC, H.A. Wagner LLC, Guernsey Power Station LLC, Darby Power, LLC, Lightstone Marketing LLC, Brunner Island, LLC, Brandon Shores LLC, Talen Energy Marketing, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Talen Energy Marketing, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5357.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-1663-004; ER22-296-003.

Applicants: Jackson Generation, LLC, Elwood Energy LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Elwood Energy LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5288.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-106-010; ER12-1725-010.

Applicants: ECP Energy I, LLC, Liberty Electric Power, LLC, Empire Generating Co, LLC, Dighton Power, LLC, EquiPower Resources Management, LLC, Lake Road Generating Company, L.P., MASSPOWER, Milford Power Company, LLC, Red Oak Power, LLC, Birdsboro Power LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Birdsboro Power LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5348.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2462-015; ER18-2264-017; ER13-1485-015; ER10-3253-015; ER19-461-006; ER14-1777-013; ER18-1310-006; ER10-3240-015; ER15-2722-011; ER10-3239-015.

Applicants: Wheelabrator Westchester L.P., Wheelabrator Saugus Inc., Wheelabrator North Andover Inc., Wheelabrator Millbury Inc., Wheelabrator Falls Inc., Wheelabrator Concord Company, L.P., Wheelabrator Bridgeport, L.P., Wheelabrator Baltimore, L.P., Macquarie Energy Trading LLC, Macquarie Energy LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Macquarie Energy LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5358.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER23-66-004; ER25-3399-002; ER20-2202-005; ER20-2032-004; ER10-2834-010; ER23-139-005; ER17-1438-005; ER25-2713-001; ER23-1494-003; ER23-1493-003; ER23-1501-004; ER24-832-003; ER25-3456-001; ER20-2671-008; ER23-138-004; ER12-1329-011; ER24-153-001; ER24-1231-003.

Applicants: Wythe County Solar Project, LLC, Willowbrook Solar I, LLC, Wildcat Wind Farm I, LLC, Watlington Solar, LLC, Water Strider Solar, LLC, Union Ridge Solar, LLC, RWE Trading Americas Inc., RWE Supply & Trading Americas, LLC, RWE Clean Energy Wholesale Services, Inc., RWE Clean Energy Solutions, Inc., RWE Clean Energy QSE, LLC, Radford's Run Wind Farm, LLC, Pleasant Hill Solar, LLC, Munnsville Wind Farm, LLC, Hardin Wind LLC, Cassadaga Wind LLC, Baron Winds II LLC, Baron Winds LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Baron Winds LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5293.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-1386-005; ER19-2460-006; ER24-2534-005; ER24-2535-005; ER22-123-007.

Applicants: Hecate Energy Highland LLC, Gravel Pit Solar IV, LLC, Gravel Pit Solar III, LLC, DWW Solar II, LLC, Bartonsville Energy Facility, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Bartonsville Energy Facility, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5289.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/28/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-621-001; ER22-1999-006.

Applicants: Number Three Wind LLC, Alle-Catt Wind Energy LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Alle-Catt Wind Energy LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5354.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3093-000.

Applicants: Northwest Power Pool d/b/a Western Power Pool.

Description: Petition for Limited Waiver of Northwest Power Pool d/b/a Western Power Pool.

Filed Date: 6/29/26.

Accession Number: 20260629-5292.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 6, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13885 Filed 7-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P