DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-269-000.

Applicants: Oregon Trail Solar, LLC.

Description: Oregon Trail Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5177.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1585-028; ER15-1754-002; ER15-1747-002; ER10-1594-028; ER16-733-019; ER15-1748-002; ER10-1617-028; ER15-1749-002; ER14-2945-002; ER18-1960-009; ER12-60-030; ER10-1632-030; ER17-554-003; ER10-1628-028; ER10-1626-016.

Applicants: Tenaska Virginia Partners, L.P., Texas Electric Marketing, LLC, Wolf Run Energy LLC, Tenaska Power Services Co., Tenaska Power Management, LLC, Tenaska Pennsylvania Partners, LLC, Roundtop Energy LLC, Oxbow Creek Energy LLC, New Mexico Electric Marketing, LLC, Milan Energy LLC, LQA, LLC, California Electric Marketing, LLC, Beaver Dam Energy LLC, Alpaca Energy LLC, Alabama Electric Marketing, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Alabama Electric Marketing, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5362.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER11-3407-010; ER23-691-003; ER23-692-003; ER26-1487-001; ER20-2524-001; ER20-2526-001; ER24-2754-002; ER25-1760-001; ER26-1924-001; ER26-384-001; ER23-9-002; ER26-381-001; ER24-1694-001; ER24-1695-001; ER24-1696-001; ER26-382-001; ER26-383-001; ER26-1925-001; ER24-2091-002; ER26-1926-001; ER26-1923-001; ER25-1630-001

Applicants: Wakefield BESS 1 LLC, Salem VA BESS 1 LLC, Piney River VA BESS 1 LLC, Paxton BESS 1 LLC, Meadow Creek VA BESS 1 LLC, Ipswich BESS 1 LLC, Holyoke MA BESS 1 LLC, Holden BESS 1 LLC, Groton BESS 2 LLC, Groton BESS 1 LLC, Essex VT BESS 1 LLC, Doc Brown LLC, Danville VA BESS 2 LLC, Colleen VA BESS 1 LLC, Braintree MA BESS 1 LLC, Western Maine Renewables, LLC, Weaver Wind Maine Master Tenant, LLC, Weaver Wind, LLC, Hecate Energy Cider Solar LLC, Hecate Energy Albany 2 LLC, Hecate Energy Albany 1 LLC, Howard Wind LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Howard Wind LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5363.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-544-020.

Applicants: Beacon Solar 1, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Beacon Solar 1, LLC Notice of Change in Category Status with MBR Tariff to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5125.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-1329-009.

Applicants: J.P. Morgan Ventures Energy Corporation.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of J.P. Morgan Ventures Energy Corporation.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5365.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-1864-019.

Applicants: Bayshore Solar A, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Bayshore Solar A, LLC Notice of Change in Category Status with MBR Tariff to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-1871-019.

Applicants: Bayshore Solar B, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Bayshore Solar B, LLC Notice of Change in Category Status with MBR Tariff to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5119.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-1909-019.

Applicants: Bayshore Solar C, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Bayshore Solar C, LLC Notice of Change in Category Status with MBR Tariff to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5109.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER18-1150-016; ER22-2187-005; ER22-2188-010.

Applicants: Northwest Ohio IA, LLC, Northwest Ohio Solar, LLC, Trishe Wind Ohio, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Trishe Wind Ohio, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5366.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER19-2583-003.

Applicants: Green River Wind Farm Phase 1, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Green River Wind Farm Phase 1, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5364.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-2755-003; ER11-2335-024; ER19-464-007.

Applicants: Vermillion Power, L.L.C., Plum Point Services Company, LLC, Caithness Long Island, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region and Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Caithness Long Island, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260630-5361.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/31/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-2289-005.

Applicants: Clover Creek Solar, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Clover Creek Solar, LLC Notice of Change in Category Status with MBR Tariff to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 6, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13884 Filed 7-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P