DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #3

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-121-000.

Applicants: Light Energy, LLC.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Light Energy, LLC.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5446.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-122-000.

Applicants: MPH Rockaway Peakers, LLC, Bayswater Peaking Facility, LLC, Jamaica Bay Peaking Facility, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of MPH Rockaway Peakers, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5449.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER16-1738-021.

Applicants: Beacon Solar 4, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Beacon Solar 4, LLC Notice of Change in Category Status with MBR Tariff to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5131.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER17-306-020.

Applicants: Beacon Solar 3, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Beacon Solar 3, LLC Notice of Change in Category Status with MBR Tariff to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5130.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-1385-004; ER22-210-002; ER17-1370-010; ER16-581-011; ER21-2204-004; ER16-2271-010; ER22-1929-002; ER21-1254-004; ER21-1498-003; ER10-3194-009; ER10-3195-010; ER22-1927-002; ER22-1945-001; ER22-1928-001; ER20-1853-003.

Applicants: Whitehorn Solar LLC, Salt City Solar LLC, Powells Creek Farm Solar, LLC, Sunnybrook Farm Solar, LLC, MATEP Limited Partnership, MATEP LLC, Hawtree Creek Farm Solar, LLC, Genbright LLC, ENGIE Solidago Solar LLC, ENGIE Resources LLC, ENGIE Power & Gas LLC, ENGIE Portfolio Management, LLC, ENGIE Energy Marketing NA, Inc., ENGIE 2020 ProjectCo-NH1 LLC, Bluestone Farm Solar, LLC.

Description: Response to 06/26/2026, Deficiency Letter of Bluestone Farm Solar, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5451.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/22/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-1488-011.

Applicants: Luna Storage, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Luna Storage, LLC Notice of Change in Category Status with MBR Tariff to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5136.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-2156-012.

Applicants: Antelope Expansion 1B, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Antelope Expansion 1B, LLC Notice of Change in Category Status with MBR Tariff to be effective 7/7/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5134.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-2819-006.

Applicants: South Field Energy LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/5/2021.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5162.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-2819-007.

Applicants: South Field Energy LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 7/1/2022.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5163.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-2946-005.

Applicants: Red Oak Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 10/1/2022.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5147.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-2946-006.

Applicants: Red Oak Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 9/1/2023.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5149.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-2946-007.

Applicants: Red Oak Power, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 9/1/2023.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5151.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1323-002.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing—Conditional High Impact Large Load Service to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5174.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3086-000.

Applicants: Idaho Power Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: RS 185—SWIP-N: GB/IPC TUA Consent & Agreement Matters Letter Agreement to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5110.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3087-000.

Applicants: Puget Sound Energy, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to the Colstrip Real Power Losses Provisions in PSE's OATT to be effective 12/10/2025.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5111.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3088-000.

Applicants: ITC Great Plains, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of Joint Ownership Agreement to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5113.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3089-000.

Applicants: Idaho Power Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: RS 186—SWIP—N—GBT/NVE/IPC Consent and Agreement to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3090-000.

Applicants: Municipal Prepaid Energy 2, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5119.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3091-000.

Applicants: Municipal Prepaid Energy 3, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5122.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3092-000.

Applicants: Oregon Trail Solar, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market-Based Rate Authorization, Request for Related Waivers to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5142.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3094-000.

Applicants: Entergy Louisiana, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: ELL-1803 Elec Coop Transmission Interconnection Agreement to be effective 7/3/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5159.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3095-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Depreciation Rate—2025 ERC_07.01.26 to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5169.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3096-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-07-02 Att O-PSCo to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5182.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3097-000.

Applicants: Evergy Missouri West, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Osceola IA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5185.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3098-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Submission of Tariff Revisions to TCR Shortfall Calculations to be effective 7/6/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5194.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3099-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-07-06_SA 4797 Entergy LA-Amite Energy Storage GIA (S1076) to be effective 6/30/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5056.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3100-000.

Applicants: Great Basin Transmission, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence for Consent and Agreement to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5133.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3101-000.

Applicants: Great Basin Transmission, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Certificate of Concurrence for TUA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5135.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3102-000.

Applicants: Cheyenne Light, Fuel and Power Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Filing of LGIA with Black Hills Electric Generation, LLC to be effective 6/22/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5152.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-3103-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Indiana, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Rate Schedule No. 272 to be effective 9/5/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5172.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/27/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 6, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13883 Filed 7-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P