DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings and Accounting Request filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: AC26-95-000.

Applicants: Jayhawk Pipeline, L.L.C.

Description: Jayhawk Pipeline, L.L.C. submits notification of premature destruction of records due to a natural disaster.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5178.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: PR26-70-000.

Applicants: UGI Utilities, Inc.

Description: 284.123 Rate Filing: Rate Election Effective July 2026 Corrected TOFC to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/23/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-965-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: 7.2.26 Negotiated Rates—J. Aron & Company LLC H-7130-89 to be effective 7/2/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5002.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-966-000.

Applicants: Spire MoGas Pipeline LLC.

Description: Penalty Revenue Crediting Report of Spire MoGas Pipeline LLC.

Filed Date: 7/1/26.

Accession Number: 20260701-5409.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-968-000.

Applicants: NEXUS Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Tariff Contact Update to be effective 8/2/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5112.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-969-000.

Applicants: Natural Gas Pipeline Company of America LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to a Negotiated Rate Agreement Filing—to be effective 7/3/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5114.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-970-000.

Applicants: Big Sandy Pipeline, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Tariff Contact Update to be effective 8/2/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5116.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-971-000.

Applicants: Mountain Valley Pipeline, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreement—7/3/2026 to be effective 7/3/2026.

Filed Date: 7/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260702-5147.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-972-000.

Applicants: Equitrans, L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreement—7/3/2026 to be effective 7/3/2026.

Filed Date: 7/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260706-5054.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: July 6, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-13882 Filed 7-8-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P